You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Matt Frawley Profile Image

Matt Frawley

Five-Eighth

Raiders

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
24 December 1994
Weight:
91 kg
Birthplace:
Canberra, ACT
Age:
28
Nickname:
Frawls
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Date:
30 March 2017
Opposition:
Brisbane Broncos
Round:
5
Previous Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Junior Club:
Belconnen United
Biography:

Matt Frawley played eight games in 2022, six in the halves and two at hooker. Frawley again showed the great depth in the halves at the Raiders, and agreed to a new one-year deal which will see him stay at the club for the 2023 season.

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2017 18 9 10 - 47% 3 - 12 3,676 193.46 - 13 3 9 627 286 40 760 40.00 13 531 28.0
Bulldogs 2018 13 4 9 - 31% 3 - 12 1,528 117.52 - 6 5 5 488 255 32 660 50.00 24 440 33.8
Raiders 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 280 279.50 - 1 - - 26 26 5 25 25.00 - 52 52.0
Raiders 2021 5 3 2 - 60% - - - 979 195.84 - 3 1 - 177 96 8 135 27.00 - 159 31.8
Raiders 2022 8 6 2 - 75% 1 - 4 1,916 239.45 - 2 2 - 307 125 16 278 34.00 3 210 26.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners