You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Adam Keighran Profile Image

Adam Keighran

Five-Eighth

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
24 April 1997
Weight:
91 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Kegs, AK
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors
Date:
16 March 2019
Opposition:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Round:
1
Previous Club:
New Zealand Warriors
Junior Club:
Wyong Roos
Biography:

Adam Keighran enters his second season in the Red, White and Blue following an impressive 2021 which saw him take ownership of goalkicking duties by season's end.

The Central Coast product also showcased his versatility, moving between lock, hooker, five-eighth and the centres, proving to be a valuable member of the squad.

Career

Appearances
24
Tries
8

2021 Season

Appearances
15

Scoring

Tries
4
Goals
35

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
20.7
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
4
Receipts
345

Defence

Tackles Made
212
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
35
Total Running Metres
529

Fantasy

Total Points
398
Average Points
26.5

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Won 46 - 4 Interchange 17 - 1 2 - - - 1 7 - 4 11 - 22 22 -
6 Storm Lost 20 - 4 Interchange 12 - - - 36 - - - 2 - 13 10 2 13 - -
9 Eels Lost 31 - 18 Interchange 47 - 2 4 - - - 1 2 1 4 18 1 8 - -
10 Cowboys Won 30 - 16 Interchange 20 - 1 2 - - - - - - 24 15 - - - -
11 Broncos Lost 16 - 34 Interchange 26 - 1 2 37 - - - - - 20 19 - - - -
12 Raiders Won 44 - 16 Interchange 60 - 6 12 - - - - 4 - 84 20 2 19 - -
14 Titans Won 34 - 35 Hooker 76 - 5 10 157 - - - 1 - 80 36 9 8 8 -
15 Panthers Lost 38 - 12 Hooker 51 1 2 8 63 - 1 1 9 - 51 17 1 25 - -
17 Bulldogs Won 16 - 22 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
18 Cowboys Won 18 - 34 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
19 Knights Won 28 - 8 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
20 Eels Won 28 - 0 Centre 80 - 3 6 10 1 1 - 12 1 11 11 2 57 - -
21 Panthers Lost 14 - 20 Centre 80 - 1 2 - - - 3 24 1 11 7 1 61 - 1
22 Broncos Won 20 - 21 Centre 80 - 4 8 - - - 5 25 - 11 9 3 81 38 8
23 Dragons Won 22 - 40 Centre 10 - - - - - - 1 12 - 3 2 1 22 - -
25 Raiders Won 16 - 40 Centre 80 3 4 20 - - 2 5 22 - 9 9 1 107 - -
26 Titans Won 25 - 24 Centre 80 - 4 8 8 - - 1 12 1 8 16 6 41 - -
27 Sea Eagles Lost 42 - 6 Centre 80 - 1 2 - - - 1 18 - 12 12 3 60 6 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2019 6 3 3 - 50% 1 9 22 364 60.65 90.00% 1 - 1 156 95 12 188 31.00 - 154 25.7
Warriors 2020 3 1 2 - 33% 3 - 12 3 0.97 - - 1 1 46 20 3 270 90.00 - 84 28.0
Roosters 2021 15 9 6 - 60% 4 35 86 310 20.69 72.92% - 1 4 345 212 32 529 35.00 10 398 26.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2019 2020 9 4 5 - 44% 4 9 34 367 40.76 90.00% 1 1 2 202 115 15 458 50.00 - 238 26.4
Roosters 2021 2021 15 9 6 - 60% 4 35 86 310 17.24 72.92% - 1 4 345 212 32 529 29.00 10 398 26.5

Latest

Team Mates