You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ben Marschke Profile Image

Ben Marschke

Hooker

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
19 June 1997
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Bundaberg, QLD
Age:
25
Nickname:
Benny
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Date:
04 April 2021
Opposition:
Warriors
Round:
4
Biography:

Starting 2021 on the bench for the North Sydney Bears in NSW Cup, Ben Marschke grew with each game in the top grade after making his NRL debut in Round 4.

A nuggety hooker with a high work-ethic, Marschke will be looking to add to his game tally in the Red, White and Blue in 2022, after proving his worth to the side in his rookie season.

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
1

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2021 13 8 5 - 62% 1 - 4 77 5.91 - - 1 3 763 396 38 142 10.00 - 326 25.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2021 2021 13 8 5 - 62% 1 - 4 77 5.91 - - 1 3 763 396 38 142 10.00 - 326 25.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS