Bernard Lewis Profile Image

Bernard Lewis

Winger

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
96 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
23 October 1997
Birthplace:
Cairns, QLD
Nickname:
Bernie
Biography:

Bernard Lewis is an up-and-coming young winger for the Sydney Roosters that is already building a solid resume at the Club.

After winning the Holden Cup Grand Final in 2016, Lewis went on to win the NRL Auckland Nines trophy and even scored a game-winning try in the process.

Now at full strength after sitting 2018 with an ACL injury, Lewis will be pushing for a spot on the wing in 2019.

Latest

Team Mates