Large Background Image
Chris Smith Profile Image

Chris Smith

2nd Row

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
104 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
16 January 1994
Birthplace:
Darwin, NT
Nickname:
Smitty
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Opposition:
New Zealand Warriors
Date:
05 September 2015
Round:
26
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers
Junior Club:
Nightcliff Dragons
Biography:
Chris Smith is now in his third season with the first grade squad and has impressed playing for the Wyong Roos. The big and mobile forward continues playing his distinctive style with plenty of good defence and moments of brilliance when attacking with the football.

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 13 - 107 107.30 - 23 23.0
Roosters 2016 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 10 2 39 39.60 - 10 10.0
Roosters 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 18 1 20 10.15 - 18 9.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2016 2017 2 - 2 - - - - - - - 28 3 59 19.00 - 29 9.7
Panthers 2015 2015 1 1 - - - - - - - - 13 - 107 107.00 - 23 23.0

Latest

Team Mates