Large Background Image
Dylan Napa Profile Image

Dylan Napa

Prop

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
198 cm
Weight:
113 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
13 November 1992
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Nickname:
Naps
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Opposition:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Date:
21 June 2013
Round:
15
Previous Club:
-
Junior Clubs:
Aspley Devils, Norths St Josephs
Biography:
Queensland representative big man Dylan Napa enters another season with the Club, adding plenty of size and aggression to the forward pack. Now one of the seasoned veterans in the forward pack, Napa looks to lead with the front foot now that there's plenty of young competition coming through the Roosters ranks.

Career

Appearances
116
Tries
2

2018 Season

Appearances
14

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
11
Average Hit Ups
7.7
Post Contact Metres
444.1

Passing

Offloads
5

Defence

Tackles Made
326
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
87.1
Total Running Metres
1219

Fantasy

Total Points
373
Average Points
26.6

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Wests Tigers Lost 10 - 8 Interchange 40 - - - - - - 28 1 9 19 1 69 56 13
2 Bulldogs Won 30 - 12 Interchange 60 - - - - 1 2 38 1 12 29 4 163 127 35
3 Knights Won 38 - 8 Prop 50 - - - - - - 35 - 9 19 4 82 70 12
4 Warriors Lost 6 - 30 Prop 45 - - - - - - 18 - 6 28 3 47 48 -
5 Sharks Won 10 - 28 Prop 67 - - - - - 4 36 - 11 35 2 97 97 -
6 Rabbitohs Lost 14 - 26 Prop 53 - - - - - - 46 - 10 34 5 95 83 12
7 Bulldogs Won 0 - 6 Prop 55 - - - - - 1 42 - 12 36 3 104 91 14
8 Dragons Lost 24 - 8 Prop 38 - - - - - - 35 2 11 20 1 94 94 -
9 Sea Eagles Won 22 - 20 Prop 39 - - - - - 1 22 - 9 24 2 81 69 12
10 Warriors Won 0 - 32 Prop 68 - - - - - - 35 - 10 28 5 84 73 11
11 Broncos Lost 28 - 22 Prop 35 - - - - - - 18 - 6 21 6 50 50 -
12 Titans Won 34 - 14 Prop 47 - - - - - - 31 1 10 16 2 99 56 42
14 Knights Won 16 - 18 Interchange 29 - - - - - 2 43 - 7 12 1 91 58 33
15 Panthers Won 32 - 6 Prop 14 - - - - - 1 18 - 6 5 - 58 22 37

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2013 7 5 2 - 71% - - - - - 6 140 2 125 10 448 64.07 110 - -
Roosters 2014 24 16 8 - 67% - - - 10 0.44 18 689 5 607 23 1,949 81.24 379 669 27.9
Roosters 2015 27 19 8 - 70% 1 - 4 - - 26 1141 12 750 56 3,248 120.31 756 1,056 39.1
Roosters 2016 23 6 17 - 26% 1 - 4 - - 40 910 11 746 69 2,832 123.14 416 991 43.1
Roosters 2017 21 15 6 - 71% - - - - - 19 708 7 521 60 2,063 98.28 461 640 30.5
Roosters 2018 14 9 5 - 64% - - - - - 11 444 5 326 39 1,219 87.11 224 373 26.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2013 2018 116 70 46 - - 2 - 8 10 0.09 120 4033 42 3,075 257 11,762 101.00 2,348 3,754 32.4

Latest

Team Mates