Large Background Image
Eloni Vunakece Profile Image

Eloni Vunakece

Prop

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Weight:
102 kg
Age:
31
Date of Birth:
27 May 1987
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Lonz
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Opposition:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Date:
26 March 2016
Round:
4
Previous Club:
-
Junior Clubs:
Holy Cross Rhinos, Leichhardt Wanderers
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
0

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2016 9 3 6 - 33% - - - 3 100 1 136 2 429 47.68 129 180 20.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2016 2016 9 3 6 - - - - - 3 100 1 136 2 429 47.00 129 180 20.0

Latest

Team Mates