Large Background Image
Frank-Paul Nuuausala Profile Image

Frank-Paul Nuuausala

Prop

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
109 kg
Age:
31
Date of Birth:
13 February 1987
Birthplace:
Otahuhu, NZ
Nickname:
Frank the tank
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Opposition:
-
Date:
25 April 2007
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Canberra Raiders
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
186
Tries
16

2018 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
2.5
Post Contact Metres
21.6

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
27
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
25.2
Total Running Metres
50

Fantasy

Total Points
30
Average Points
15

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
7 Bulldogs Won 0 - 6 Interchange 16 - - - - - - 5 - 1 15 2 11 11 -
13 Wests Tigers Won 16 - 14 Interchange 18 - - - - - 1 17 - 4 12 - 39 39 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2007 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - - 2 33 2 108 36.00 - - -
Roosters 2008 11 6 5 - 55% 1 - 4 - - 9 - 1 113 4 555 50.45 - - -
Roosters 2009 24 5 19 - 21% - - - 8 0.33 21 - 49 424 40 1,779 74.12 4 - -
Roosters 2010 28 17 11 - 61% 7 - 28 - - 30 - 57 648 52 2,041 72.89 - - -
Roosters 2011 19 7 12 - 37% 4 - 16 - - 32 - 18 375 44 1,469 77.32 - - -
Roosters 2012 19 7 11 1 37% 2 - 8 - - 21 - 31 318 44 1,382 72.74 - - -
Roosters 2013 23 18 5 - 78% - - - - - 11 638 16 475 22 1,643 71.47 83 1 -
Roosters 2014 26 16 10 - 62% 1 - 4 5 0.21 18 529 7 534 16 1,352 52.02 15 617 23.7
Raiders 2015 24 10 14 - 42% 1 - 4 - - 18 687 9 407 19 1,905 79.38 226 628 26.2
Raiders 2016 7 3 3 1 43% - - - - - 3 142 1 117 2 552 78.91 99 172 24.6
Roosters 2018 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - 1 22 - 27 2 50 25.15 - 30 15.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters
2007
2018
2014
2018
155 79 75 1 - 15 - 60 13 0.09 143 1,189 181 2,947 226 10,380 66.00 102 654 12.8
Raiders 2015 2016 31 13 17 1 - 1 - 4 - - 21 830 10 524 21 2,457 79.00 326 804 25.9

Latest

Team Mates