You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lachlan Lam Profile Image

Lachlan Lam

Five-Eighth

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
25 March 1998
Weight:
84 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Lammy
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Date:
23 March 2019
Opposition:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Round:
2
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Clovelly Crocodiles
Biography:

A local junior now heading into his third season of first grade, Lachlan Lam is one of the contenders to start in the halves in season 2022.

Playing a majority of the Club's matches last season, Lam showed his selflessness and creativity by playing numerous positions on the field, including the halves, hooker and even at times in the centre, showing composure and spark every time he touched the ball.

Career

Appearances
31
Tries
3

2021 Season

Appearances
20

Scoring

Tries
3

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
3
Average Kicking Metres
98.2

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
6
Receipts
670

Defence

Tackles Made
344
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
35
Total Running Metres
706

Fantasy

Total Points
584
Average Points
29.2

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Won 46 - 4 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 134 1 - - - 10 - 70 18 1 57 - -
2 Wests Tigers Won 6 - 40 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 141 1 1 - 1 1 - 37 17 - 34 - -
3 Rabbitohs Lost 26 - 16 Five-Eighth 66 - - - 102 - - - 2 3 - 25 20 1 16 - -
10 Cowboys Won 30 - 16 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 228 1 1 - 3 3 1 30 21 2 21 - -
11 Broncos Lost 16 - 34 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 187 - - - 2 - 1 22 12 1 10 - -
12 Raiders Won 44 - 16 Halfback 80 1 - 4 242 - 1 - 1 - - 39 18 7 51 - -
14 Titans Won 34 - 35 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 292 - 1 1 2 - - 30 22 1 29 29 -
15 Panthers Lost 38 - 12 Halfback 80 - - - 270 - - - 3 7 1 46 24 3 61 - -
16 Storm Lost 0 - 46 Five-Eighth 74 - - - 211 - - - - - - 37 26 2 30 - -
17 Bulldogs Won 16 - 22 Interchange 17 - - - - - - - - - - 41 10 - 4 - -
18 Cowboys Won 18 - 34 Interchange 31 - - - - - - - 2 4 1 62 19 - 24 - -
19 Knights Won 28 - 8 Interchange 37 1 - 4 - - - 1 - 7 - 6 14 1 31 - -
20 Eels Won 28 - 0 Interchange 16 - - - - - - - - 8 - 29 6 - 25 2 -
21 Panthers Lost 14 - 20 Interchange 26 - - - - - - - - - - 38 12 3 - - -
22 Broncos Won 20 - 21 Interchange 21 - - - - - - - - 6 - 30 11 1 27 - -
23 Dragons Won 22 - 40 Halfback 80 - - - 23 - - 1 2 4 1 20 16 4 83 - -
24 Rabbitohs Lost 12 - 54 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 18 - 11 14 2 51 - -
25 Raiders Won 16 - 40 Halfback 80 1 - 4 41 - - - 4 30 - 35 15 2 92 - -
26 Titans Won 25 - 24 Halfback 71 - - - 63 - - - - 2 1 28 23 4 40 - -
27 Sea Eagles Lost 42 - 6 Five-Eighth 55 - - - 29 - - - 2 5 - 34 26 4 14 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 4 3 1 - 75% - - - 118 29.48 - - 1 1 42 39 1 146 36.00 - 75 18.8
Roosters 2020 7 4 3 - 57% - - - 601 85.86 - - 1 3 315 177 7 323 46.00 - 256 36.6
Roosters 2021 20 13 7 - 65% 3 - 12 1,963 98.15 - 3 4 6 670 344 39 706 35.00 - 584 29.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 2021 31 20 11 - 65% 3 - 12 2,682 86.51 - 3 6 10 1,027 560 47 1,176 37.00 - 915 29.5

Latest

Team Mates