Large Background Image
Mitchell Aubusson Profile Image

Mitchell Aubusson

2nd Row

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
96 kg
Age:
31
Date of Birth:
01 October 1987
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Aubo
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Opposition:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Date:
19 March 2007
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Ballina Seagulls
Biography:

A long serving veteran to the Sydney Roosters, Mitchell Aubusson comes into 2018 playing his 12th season at the top grade. Aubusson is a three time Clubman of the year winner and won a Premiership with the Roosters in 2013.

Career

Appearances
263
Tries
56

2018 Season

Appearances
24

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
4

Passing

Offloads
6

Defence

Tackles Made
491
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
54.7
Total Running Metres
1313

Fantasy

Total Points
668
Average Points
27.8

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Wests Tigers Lost 10 - 8 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 22 - 10 40 1 56 51 4
2 Bulldogs Won 30 - 12 Interchange 21 - - - - - - 1 6 - 3 5 - 33 - -
3 Knights Won 38 - 8 Interchange 14 - - - - - - - 7 - 3 3 - 27 27 -
4 Warriors Lost 6 - 30 Interchange 29 - - - - - - - 2 1 3 19 - 9 9 -
5 Sharks Won 10 - 28 Interchange 49 - - - - - - - 25 - 7 10 1 65 34 -
6 Rabbitohs Lost 14 - 26 Interchange 15 - - - - - - - 16 - 5 9 - 30 30 -
7 Bulldogs Won 0 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 30 2 13 22 - 82 - -
8 Dragons Lost 24 - 8 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 39 - 12 24 2 76 3 -
9 Sea Eagles Won 22 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 2 18 - 9 10 2 55 - -
10 Warriors Won 0 - 32 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 1 18 - 10 12 1 44 4 -
11 Broncos Lost 28 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 13 - 10 10 3 38 12 -
12 Titans Won 34 - 14 Centre 80 1 - 4 20 - - - 38 1 10 19 1 87 - -
13 Wests Tigers Won 16 - 14 Centre 80 - - - - - - 4 20 1 9 12 - 56 10 -
14 Knights Won 16 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 2 46 - 10 35 1 99 99 -
15 Panthers Won 32 - 6 Interchange 49 - - - - 1 - 5 13 - 8 12 - 49 44 -
20 Dragons Won 36 - 18 Interchange 29 - - - - 1 - - 8 - 3 15 - 26 20 -
21 Cowboys Won 26 - 20 Interchange 50 - - - - - - 1 22 - 5 38 - 34 34 -
22 Rabbitohs Won 14 - 18 Interchange 51 - - - - - - - 15 - 6 17 2 50 50 -
23 Raiders Lost 14 - 12 Interchange 57 - - - - - - 1 21 - 8 29 2 44 35 -
24 Broncos Lost 8 - 22 Interchange 25 - - - - - - - 28 - 8 12 1 58 58 -
25 Eels Won 10 - 44 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 35 1 12 28 - 97 91 -
26 Sharks Won 21 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 27 - 9 40 - 57 51 -
28 Rabbitohs Won 12 - 4 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 24 - 6 34 3 52 42 2
29 Storm Won 21 - 6 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 2 25 - 13 36 2 79 70 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2007 17 7 9 1 41% 3 - 12 24 1.41 8 8 224 22 771 45.35 30 - -
Roosters 2008 22 12 10 - 55% 9 - 36 - - 8 4 339 35 1,380 62.73 130 - -
Roosters 2009 17 4 13 - 24% 4 - 16 23 1.35 5 8 235 27 802 47.18 5 - -
Roosters 2010 26 17 9 - 65% 8 - 32 24 0.92 16 19 773 46 1,660 63.85 11 - -
Roosters 2011 8 2 6 - 25% 1 - 4 - - 2 2 159 10 436 54.50 - - -
Roosters 2012 24 8 15 1 33% 3 - 12 9 0.38 7 14 526 34 1,328 55.33 - - -
Roosters 2013 26 20 6 - 77% 7 - 28 - - 8 9 652 21 1,516 58.34 - 1 -
Roosters 2014 26 16 10 - 62% 5 - 20 - - 5 8 526 19 1,157 44.52 30 694 26.7
Roosters 2015 26 19 7 - 73% 5 - 20 - - 8 11 630 23 1,811 69.66 13 1,002 38.5
Roosters 2016 22 6 16 - 27% 5 - 20 - - 4 15 559 29 1,672 76.01 - 816 37.1
Roosters 2017 25 17 8 - 68% 5 - 20 - - 7 7 644 24 1,865 74.60 21 944 37.8
Roosters 2018 24 17 7 - 71% 1 - 4 20 0.82 - 6 491 22 1,313 54.74 6 668 27.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2007 2018 263 145 116 2 - 56 - 224 100 0.38 78 111 5,758 312 15,713 59.00 247 4,146 27.8

Latest

Team Mates