You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Paul Momirovski Profile Image

Paul Momirovski

Centre

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Date of Birth:
13 July 1996
Weight:
96 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Momers
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Date:
15 July 2018
Opposition:
Gold Coast Titans
Round:
18
Previous Clubs:
Wests Tigers, Melbourne Storm, Penrith Panthers
Junior Club:
Alexandria Rovers
Biography:

Outside back Paul Momirovski returns to the Club after debuting in 2018 as a Premiership-winner keen to add to the Roosters extensive trophy cabinet, which included the 2016 NYC Premiership triumph in which he was a part of.

Able to play anywhere in the backline and a handy goalkicker to boot, Momirovski will be aiming to solidify a starting spot ahead of what is an exciting season 2022.

Career

Appearances
50
Tries
24

2022 Season

Appearances
12

Scoring

Tries
4
Goals
3

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
27

Passing

Receipts
152

Defence

Tackles Made
162
Missed Tackles
31
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
72
Total Running Metres
873

Fantasy

Total Points
346
Average Points
28.8

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Lost 6 - 20 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 17 1 13 19 4 46 - -
2 Sea Eagles Won 26 - 12 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 11 - 7 20 3 40 - -
3 Rabbitohs Lost 28 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 2 16 1 9 11 - 57 16 -
4 Cowboys Won 4 - 28 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 2 17 - 15 13 1 63 8 6
5 Broncos Won 20 - 24 Centre 80 - 1 2 - - - 4 11 1 11 8 9 59 15 -
7 Dragons Lost 14 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - 3 23 - 14 15 1 71 9 -
9 Titans Won 44 - 16 Centre 80 - 1 2 - - 1 5 16 - 13 9 1 83 10 -
10 Eels Won 31 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - - 3 19 2 11 15 4 68 9 -
11 Panthers Lost 12 - 32 Centre 80 1 - 4 11 - 1 4 29 - 16 14 1 103 17 -
12 Sharks Won 16 - 36 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 14 - 10 16 3 57 - -
13 Raiders Lost 22 - 16 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 2 33 - 13 11 2 94 - -
14 Storm Lost 18 - 26 Centre 80 - 1 2 - - - 1 28 2 20 11 2 127 - -
15 Eels Lost 26 - 16 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2018 2 2 - - 100% 2 - 8 - - - - - 1 27 23 3 79.90% 114 57.00 8 59 29.5
Wests Tigers 2019 11 6 6 - 50% 8 21 74 53 4.45 75.00% 1 - 10 203 86 11 74.03% 1,531 127.00 213 447 37.2
Storm 2020 6 5 1 - 83% 4 - 16 17 2.78 - - 1 3 81 50 9 77.23% 608 101.00 25 186 31.0
Panthers 2021 19 16 3 - 84% 6 - 24 74 3.92 - 1 7 6 284 247 31 88.85% 1,977 104.00 95 717 37.7
Roosters 2022 12 6 6 - 50% 4 3 22 11 0.92 60.00% - 1 2 152 162 31 83.94% 873 72.00 6 346 28.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters
2018
2022
2018
2022
14 8 6 - 57% 6 3 30 11 0.73 60.00% - 1 3 179 185 34 84.47% 988 65.00 14 404 28.9
Wests Tigers 2019 2019 11 5 6 - 45% 8 21 74 60 4.99 77.78% 1 - 10 199 84 11 88.42% 1,431 119.00 213 428 38.9
Storm 2020 2020 6 5 1 - 83% 4 - 16 17 2.78 - - 1 3 81 50 9 84.75% 608 101.00 25 186 31.0
Panthers 2021 2021 19 16 3 - 84% 6 - 24 74 3.55 - 1 7 6 284 247 31 88.85% 1,977 94.00 95 717 37.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS