Large Background Image
Reuben Porter Profile Image

Reuben Porter

2nd Row

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
102 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
26 March 1997
Birthplace:
Wellington, NZ
Nickname:
Reubs
Debut Club:
-
Opposition:
-
Date:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

Another young Rooster rising through the ranks, Reuben Porter has had a successful junior career with the Roosters and now finds himself in the first grade squad. He captained the Holden Cup squad last season and now first grade is on the radar for the tough second rower. Porter was in the squad that won the 2016 Holden Cup Grand Final.

Latest

Team Mates