You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tuku Hau Tapuha Profile Image

Tuku Hau Tapuha

Prop

Roosters

Player Bio

Height:
196 cm
Date of Birth:
10 December 2001
Weight:
114 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
20
Nickname:
Tuks
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Date:
07 May 2021
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels
Round:
9
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Valley Diehards
Biography:

A towering young front rower who packs plenty of punch, Tuku Hau Tapuha did not look out of place in his three NRL matches in 2021.

Making his debut in Round 9 against Parramatta, the 20-year-old forward has been earmarked as a future member of the side's forward pack.

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2021 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - 93 3 55 5 199 66.00 28 65 21.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2021 2021 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - 93 3 55 5 199 66.00 28 65 21.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners