You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brad Parker Profile Image

Brad Parker

Centre

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
19 February 1997
Weight:
100 kg
Birthplace:
Manly, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Parks
Debut Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Date:
16 July 2016
Opposition:
New Zealand Warriors
Round:
19
Previous Club:
Nil
Junior Club:
Manly Christian Brothers
Biography:

A proud Manly junior, Brad has developed into a real strike weapon since making his NRL debut for the Sea Eagles in 2016.

Brad is a strong running centre and solid defender who is well regarded by his team-mates for his hard work ethic. His first grade experience is invaluable to some of the younger players in the squad.

He represented the Prime Minister XIII's team in 2019.

Career

Appearances
76
Tries
21

2021 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
6

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
5
Tackle Breaks
20

Passing

Receipts
192

Defence

Tackles Made
182
Missed Tackles
19
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
102
Total Running Metres
1327

Fantasy

Total Points
407
Average Points
31.3

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Roosters Lost 46 - 4 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 57 - 17 16 3 114 - -
2 Rabbitohs Lost 12 - 26 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 40 - 16 13 - 105 - -
3 Dragons Lost 38 - 12 Centre 80 - - - 11 - - 4 34 - 20 19 2 109 8 -
4 Panthers Lost 6 - 46 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 38 - 13 14 2 82 - -
5 Warriors Won 12 - 13 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 40 - 13 17 4 100 - -
6 Titans Won 36 - 0 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 2 9 - 11 10 2 35 - -
7 Wests Tigers Won 6 - 40 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 23 - 8 19 - 66 14 -
8 Panthers Lost 28 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 58 - 16 12 2 108 - -
9 Warriors Won 38 - 32 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 36 - 16 12 1 128 - -
10 Broncos Won 50 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 49 - 18 10 1 129 21 -
11 Eels Won 6 - 28 Centre 73 2 - 8 - - 1 1 22 - 15 11 - 110 - -
12 Knights Lost 18 - 10 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 2 31 1 14 24 1 103 - 3
14 Cowboys Won 50 - 18 Winger 80 2 - 8 - - 3 4 32 - 15 5 1 131 21 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2016 4 1 3 - 25% 2 - 8 - - - - 1 51 10 4 56.68% 270 67.73 41 65 16.0
Sea Eagles 2017 4 2 3 - 40% 1 - 4 - - - 1 1 42 27 4 63.28% 309 61.00 - 107 21.4
Sea Eagles 2018 17 5 12 - 29% 3 - 12 34 1.98 - - 3 210 127 14 82.28% 1,260 74.00 132 322 18.9
Sea Eagles 2019 19 10 9 - 53% 5 - 20 2 0.10 - 3 7 252 150 13 84.74% 1,584 83.00 45 468 24.6
Sea Eagles 2020 19 7 12 - 37% 4 - 16 - - - 2 3 209 196 29 81.19% 1,552 81.00 14 436 23.0
Sea Eagles 2021 13 7 6 - 54% 6 - 24 11 0.87 - - 5 192 182 19 90.55% 1,327 102.00 3 407 31.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2016 2021 76 31 45 - 41% 21 - 84 47 0.61 - 6 20 956 692 83 89.29% 6,307 81.00 237 1,787 23.5

Latest

Team Mates