You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dylan Walker Profile Image

Dylan Walker

Centre

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
27 September 1994
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Walkz
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Date:
17 May 2013
Opposition:
Wests Tigers
Round:
10
Previous Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Junior Club:
Mascot Jets
Biography:

A brilliant attacking player with plenty of speed and skills, Dylan can equally adapt to playing five-eighth or in the centres.

A former Dally M Centre of the Year in 2017, Dylan continues to form a strong partnership in the halves alongside captain Daly Cherry-Evans.

Off the field, Dylan is studying a Certificate IV in Community Services.

Career

Appearances
148
Tries
60

2021 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
15

Passing

Receipts
155

Defence

Tackles Made
22
Missed Tackles
12
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
128
Total Running Metres
642

Fantasy

Total Points
115
Average Points
23

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Roosters Lost 46 - 4 Fullback 80 - - - 23 - - 1 28 1 31 3 2 102 - 37
2 Rabbitohs Lost 12 - 26 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 5 27 - 31 8 3 131 7 50
3 Dragons Lost 38 - 12 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 5 54 1 44 6 2 179 - 56
4 Panthers Lost 6 - 46 Fullback 76 - - - - - - 2 49 - 25 4 4 154 - 61
5 Warriors Won 12 - 13 Fullback 55 - - - - - - 2 19 - 24 1 1 74 - 3

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2013 16 11 5 - 69% 8 1 34 36 2.23 100.00% - 4 4 220 256 28 86.08% 1,467 91.71 39 249 15.0
Rabbitohs 2014 24 17 7 - 71% 12 1 50 452 18.85 50.00% 5 14 14 522 341 42 84.76% 2,919 121.66 55 874 36.0
Rabbitohs 2015 22 12 10 - 55% 13 - 52 152 6.92 - 2 6 10 346 298 47 82.90% 2,347 106.69 149 842 38.0
Sea Eagles 2016 18 6 12 - 33% 8 12 56 1,235 68.62 75.00% 2 1 6 511 242 40 79.49% 1,500 83.38 52 606 33.0
Sea Eagles 2017 25 14 11 - 56% 13 28 108 167 6.68 62.22% 1 10 12 385 258 97 68.64% 2,727 109.00 14 805 32.2
Sea Eagles 2018 14 5 9 - 36% 2 - 8 629 44.92 - 2 2 2 367 183 38 77.49% 1,136 81.00 69 349 24.9
Sea Eagles 2019 17 10 7 - 59% 3 - 12 872 51.26 - 4 6 2 539 200 36 78.58% 1,794 105.00 74 542 31.9
Sea Eagles 2020 7 4 3 - 57% 1 - 4 275 39.23 - 1 1 1 234 53 13 64.89% 539 77.00 - 180 25.7
Sea Eagles 2021 5 1 4 - 20% - - - 23 4.58 - - - - 155 22 12 61.54% 642 128.00 208 115 23.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2013 2015 62 40 22 - 65% 33 2 136 640 10.33 66.67% 7 24 28 1,087 894 117 84.41% 6,749 108.00 244 2,229 36.0
Sea Eagles 2016 2021 86 40 46 - 47% 27 40 188 3,200 37.21 65.57% 10 20 23 2,191 958 236 73.60% 8,348 97.00 418 2,583 30.0

Latest

Team Mates