You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Keith Titmuss Profile Image

Keith Titmuss

Prop

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
12 February 2000
Weight:
117 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
20
Nickname:
Keithy
Biography:

Keith Titmuss will forever remain in the hearts of all at the Manly Warringah Sea Eagles.

A member of the full-time NRL squad, Keith tragically passed away suddenly on November 23, 2020.

A strong running prop and solid defender, Keith will always be remembered for his match-winning try for the Sea Eagles in the 2017 NYC Grand Final.

A humble young man who didn’t seek attention, Keith worked hard on his game as he came through the Sea Eagles junior representative ranks, winning several awards, including the 2017 SG Ball Player of the Year, the 2017 SG Ball Players’ Player, and the 2019 Jersey Flegg Cup Players' Player award.

With Keith destined to become an NRL player for Manly, the Sea Eagles posthumously awarded their next first grade number, 623, in memory of Keith to ensure he will forever remain on the Sea Eagles first grade honour roll.

Latest

Team Mates