You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Morgan Boyle Profile Image

Morgan Boyle

Prop

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
195 cm
Date of Birth:
17 July 1996
Weight:
114 kg
Birthplace:
Bega, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Boyley
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
08 April 2017
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Round:
6
Previous Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Junior Club:
Cobargo
Biography:

Morgan made the most of his opportunities in the Manly pack after joining the Sea Eagles from the Gold Coast Titans in April last year.

A hard running prop, Morgan provides some much added depth to the Manly forward pack. He played 16 games for the Sea Eagles in 2019.

Morgan is the older brother of NRLW player Millie Boyle.

Away from rugby league, Morgan is learning to be an electrician.

Career

Appearances
47
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
5.5
Post Contact Metres
44.9

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
42
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
48
Total Running Metres
96

Fantasy

Total Points
43
Average Points
21.5

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Roosters Lost 46 - 4 Interchange 30 - - - - - - 34 - 7 19 3 62 62 -
4 Panthers Lost 6 - 46 2nd Row 48 - - - - - - 10 - 4 23 1 33 33 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2017 15 4 11 - 27% - - - 4 653 1 371 21 1,444 96.00 185 462 30.8
Titans 2018 7 4 4 - 50% 1 - 4 1 129 - 93 15 339 42.00 93 99 12.4
Sea Eagles 2019 16 10 6 - 62% - - - 5 275 - 232 11 779 48.00 147 272 17.0
Sea Eagles 2020 7 2 5 - 29% - - - 2 212 - 117 7 508 72.00 67 148 21.1
Sea Eagles 2021 2 - 2 - - - - - - 45 - 42 4 96 48.00 - 43 21.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2017 2018 22 7 15 - 32% 1 - 4 5 782 1 464 36 1,784 77.00 278 557 24.2
Sea Eagles 2019 2021 25 12 13 - 48% - - - 7 532 - 391 22 1,385 55.00 215 463 18.5

Latest

Team Mates