You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Morgan Harper Profile Image

Morgan Harper

Centre

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
28 August 1998
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Hamilton, NZ
Age:
22
Nickname:
Harps
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Date:
07 September 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
10
Tries
3

2021 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
13

Passing

Receipts
56

Defence

Tackles Made
66
Missed Tackles
11
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
102
Total Running Metres
411

Fantasy

Total Points
144
Average Points
36

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Warriors Won 12 - 13 Centre 80 - - - - - - 4 28 - 17 17 5 69 12 -
6 Titans Won 36 - 0 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 2 18 1 9 20 3 89 - -
7 Wests Tigers Won 6 - 40 Centre 80 - - - 25 - 1 2 24 1 16 16 2 118 - -
8 Panthers Lost 28 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 5 53 2 14 13 1 134 16 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2019 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 16 21 6 75.00% 117 117.00 19 17 17.0
Bulldogs 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 4 4 2 57.10% 43 43.00 - 7 7.0
Sea Eagles 2020 4 1 3 - 25% 3 - 12 - - - - 4 59 62 7 80.88% 518 129.00 20 171 42.8
Sea Eagles 2021 4 3 1 - 75% - - - 25 6.25 - 1 2 56 66 11 76.80% 411 102.00 - 144 36.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2019 2020 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - - - 20 25 8 66.07% 160 80.00 19 24 12.0
Sea Eagles 2020 2021 8 4 4 - 50% 3 - 12 25 3.13 - 1 6 115 128 18 78.85% 929 116.00 20 315 39.4

Latest

Team Mates