Large Background Image
Trent Hodkinson Profile Image

Trent Hodkinson

Halfback

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Weight:
92 kg
Age:
30
Date of Birth:
31 August 1988
Birthplace:
Campbelltown, NSW
Nickname:
Hokko
Debut Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Opposition:
-
Date:
21 March 2010
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Newcastle Knights, Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Junior Club:
Cabramatta Two Blues
Biography:

Trent is one of the most respected players in the NRL today. A natural five-eighth/half, Trent is a player with plenty of experience who can guide a team well around the field. He also has a strong kicking game and is a quality goal-kicker. Off the field, Trent has built up a reputation as one of the game’s genuine good guys for his outstanding work in the community.

Career

Appearances
173
Tries
20

2018 Season

Appearances
17

Scoring

Tries
2
Goals
22

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
6
Average Kicking Metres
55.2
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
4
Receipts
609

Defence

Tackles Made
202
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
12.7
Total Running Metres
228

Fantasy

Total Points
275
Average Points
15.3

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Rabbitohs Lost 34 - 6 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 209 1 - - 1 1 1 34 14 2 26 - -
4 Raiders Won 32 - 16 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 34 - - - 2 12 - 32 5 1 35 - -
5 Titans Lost 32 - 20 Five-Eighth 80 - - - - - - - 1 24 - 47 13 4 53 - -
6 Wests Tigers Lost 12 - 38 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 60 1 1 - - 3 - 38 17 5 9 - -
11 Storm Won 4 - 24 Interchange 33 - 3 6 6 - - - - - - 24 4 1 - - -
12 Raiders Lost 21 - 20 Five-Eighth 70 - 4 8 93 - - - - - - 55 10 2 3 - -
13 Cowboys Lost 12 - 26 Five-Eighth 80 - 2 4 68 2 1 - - 4 2 49 13 5 32 - -
14 Warriors Lost 14 - 34 Five-Eighth 80 - 3 6 203 - - - - 8 - 54 22 6 15 - 10
15 Dragons Lost 32 - 8 Five-Eighth 56 - 2 4 94 - - - - - - 50 23 9 - - -
16 Panthers Won 10 - 18 Interchange 54 1 2 8 95 1 - 1 1 4 - 50 18 2 13 4 -
18 Storm Lost 13 - 14 Interchange 18 - - - 22 - - - - - - 11 6 - - - -
19 Roosters Lost 24 - 56 Interchange 58 - 4 8 97 1 1 - - - - 49 14 2 18 - -
20 Panthers Lost 24 - 28 Interchange 11 - - - - - - - - - - 4 3 - - - -
21 Sharks Won 32 - 33 Interchange - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
22 Bulldogs Won 18 - 6 Interchange 28 - - - - - - - - - - 49 7 1 - - -
23 Titans Lost 34 - 42 Interchange 17 - - - - - - - - 3 - 19 7 - 4 4 -
24 Wests Tigers Lost 22 - 20 Interchange 16 1 1 6 13 - - 1 2 3 - 22 13 - 11 - -
25 Broncos Lost 48 - 16 Interchange 50 - 1 2 - - - - - 1 1 22 13 2 5 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2010 24 12 12 - 50% 4 - 19 6,147 256.12 - - 10 20 - 583 63 1,194 49.75 4 - -
Bulldogs 2011 22 12 10 - 55% 2 - 11 6,455 293.41 - - 10 14 - 512 66 807 36.68 16 - -
Bulldogs 2012 6 5 1 - 83% - - - 725 120.83 - - - 2 - 68 9 101 16.83 2 - -
Bulldogs 2013 20 12 8 - 60% 4 64 147 4,191 209.55 75.29% 5 8 6 695 331 32 665 33.30 9 - -
Bulldogs 2014 25 15 10 - 60% 5 68 160 6,906 276.26 82.93% 10 6 4 910 436 50 894 35.77 8 1,068 42.7
Bulldogs 2015 19 11 8 - 58% 1 47 99 4,557 239.85 66.20% 4 12 7 755 378 38 557 29.33 23 817 43.0
Knights 2016 23 1 21 1 4% 1 47 99 3,291 143.08 83.93% 9 13 6 1,061 389 69 815 35.45 - 701 30.5
Knights 2017 17 4 13 - 24% 1 46 97 1,824 107.32 80.70% 4 6 4 785 291 52 513 30.21 7 455 26.8
Sea Eagles 2018 17 5 12 - 29% 2 22 52 994 55.23 81.48% 6 3 4 609 202 42 228 12.69 10 275 15.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles
2010
2018
2010
2018
37 15 22 - - 6 22 71 6,838 179.95 81.48% - 12 23 - 736 93 1,298 34.00 14 202 14.4
Knights 2016 2017 40 5 34 1 - 2 93 196 5,115 127.88 82.30% - 19 10 - 680 121 1,329 33.00 7 1,156 28.9
Bulldogs 2011 2015 92 55 37 - - 12 179 417 22,834 248.20 75.21% - 36 33 - 1,725 195 3,025 32.00 58 1,891 29.6
Sharks 2018 2018 4 2 2 - - - - - 303 75.80 - - 1 1 - 49 12 124 31.00 - 73 18.2

Latest

Team Mates