Aaron Gray Profile Image

Aaron Gray

Winger

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Weight:
96 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
07 April 1994
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Azza
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Date:
26 April 2015
Round:
8
Previous Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Junior Club:
Mascot Jets
Biography:

Former Rabbitoh who joins the Sharks in 2018

Career

Appearances
49
Tries
22

2019 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
5

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
4
Tackle Breaks
19

Passing

Receipts
90

Defence

Tackles Made
25
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
102.4
Total Running Metres
614

Fantasy

Total Points
191
Average Points
31

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
8 Storm Won 20 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - - - 22 - 10 2 - 55 - -
9 Titans Won 18 - 26 Winger 80 2 - 8 - 2 5 28 - 19 5 1 120 - 36
10 Sea Eagles Lost 14 - 24 Winger 80 - - - - - 5 21 1 19 5 - 92 - -
13 Eels Won 42 - 22 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 42 - 18 1 2 154 - 77
17 Storm Lost 40 - 16 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - 5 34 - 10 2 - 86 - 35
26 Sea Eagles Lost 28 - 16 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 3 23 - 14 10 - 104 - 21

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2015 12 7 5 - 58% 7 - 28 31 2.58 - - 1 10 145 59 7 88.78% 1,087 90.62 263 344 28.0
Rabbitohs 2016 21 7 14 - 33% 9 - 36 95 4.52 - 1 1 10 304 189 18 81.51% 2,180 103.84 298 649 30.0
Rabbitohs 2017 9 4 5 - 44% 1 - 4 19 2.14 - - - 1 116 91 11 90.66% 751 83.47 74 227 25.0
Sharks 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 9 24 3 82.80% 53 53.20 - 17 17.0
Sharks 2019 6 3 3 - 50% 5 - 20 - - - - - 4 90 25 3 80.55% 614 102.35 171 191 31.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2015 2017 42 18 24 - - 17 - 68 145 3.46 - 1 2 21 564 339 36 85.55% 4,033 96.00 646 1,221 29.1
Sharks 2018 2019 7 3 4 - - 5 - 20 - - - - - 4 99 49 6 80.87% 667 95.00 171 208 29.7

Latest

Team Mates