You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Aaron Woods Profile Image

Aaron Woods

Prop

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Weight:
111 kg
Age:
29
Date of Birth:
13 March 1991
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Woodsy
Debut Club:
Wests Tigers
Opposition:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Date:
14 March 2011
Round:
1
Previous Clubs:
Wests Tigers, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Junior Club:
Leichhardt Juniors

Career

Appearances
190
Tries
14

2020 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
3
Average Hit Ups
13.5
Post Contact Metres
95.6

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
47
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
138.7
Total Running Metres
277

Fantasy

Total Points
70
Average Points
35

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Lost 22 - 18 Prop 50 - - - - - 2 65 - 20 24 3 191 174 11
2 Storm Lost 10 - 12 Prop 46 - - - - - 1 31 1 15 23 2 86 86 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2011 24 15 9 - 62% 1 - 4 18 - 11 520 29 1,998 83.25 7 - -
Wests Tigers 2012 24 11 13 - 46% 1 - 4 25 - 25 842 46 3,318 138.25 - - -
Wests Tigers 2013 16 5 11 - 31% 2 - 8 17 1,150 23 583 21 2,541 158.83 342 618 38.0
Wests Tigers 2014 21 10 11 - 48% 4 - 16 29 1,224 34 628 24 3,063 145.86 322 841 40.0
Wests Tigers 2015 20 7 13 - 35% 1 - 4 33 1,313 22 599 25 3,267 163.40 405 994 49.0
Wests Tigers 2016 19 9 10 - 47% 1 - 4 20 914 26 519 25 3,049 160.48 320 869 45.0
Wests Tigers 2017 22 - - - - 2 - 8 24 1,275 45 619 29 3,579 162.68 - 1,076 48.9
Sharks 2018 26 11 15 - 42% 1 - 4 11 1,440 36 723 25 3,642 140.09 198 1,051 40.0
Sharks 2019 16 7 9 - 44% 1 - 4 11 756 22 409 15 2,123 132.74 28 629 39.3
Sharks 2020 2 - 2 - - - - - 3 96 1 47 5 277 138.70 11 70 35.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2018 2018 14 3 11 - - - - - 6 727 26 390 18 1,914 136.00 121 548 39.1
Wests Tigers 2011 2017 146 64 82 - - 12 - 48 166 5,824 186 4,304 199 20,634 141.00 1,639 4,579 31.4
Sharks 2018 2020 30 15 15 - - 2 - 8 19 1,565 33 789 27 4,129 137.00 118 1,189 39.6

Latest

Team Mates