You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Aiden Tolman Profile Image

Aiden Tolman

Prop

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
10 November 1988
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Kempsey, NSW
Age:
33
Nickname:
Tols
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Date:
21 April 2008
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Round:
6
Previous Clubs:
Melbourne Storm, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Junior Club:
Smithtown Tigers
Biography:

A new recruit at the Sharks in 2021, arriving from the Bulldogs. A fit and hard working front rower who will become an asset as the season progresses. Already a Sutherland Shire resident before his move to the Sharks.

Career

Appearances
313
Tries
16

2022 Season

Appearances
17

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
4
Average Hit Ups
8.4
Post Contact Metres
538.9

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
484
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
76
Total Running Metres
1299

Fantasy

Total Points
584
Average Points
34.4

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Lost 24 - 19 Interchange 47 - - - - - 1 31 - 14 25 2 72 72 -
2 Eels Won 18 - 16 Interchange 46 - - - - - - 32 - 12 38 2 77 77 -
3 Dragons Won 12 - 36 Interchange 45 - - - - - - 12 - 9 29 - 39 39 -
4 Knights Won 18 - 0 Interchange 41 1 - 4 - 1 2 37 - 15 28 - 93 93 -
6 Storm Lost 34 - 18 Interchange 51 - - - - - 1 26 - 16 30 1 81 66 15
7 Sea Eagles Won 34 - 22 Interchange 50 - - - - - - 30 - 19 21 2 89 78 11
8 Broncos Lost 16 - 7 Interchange 45 - - - - - - 52 - 18 34 - 102 88 11
9 Warriors Won 29 - 10 Interchange 28 - - - - - - 44 - 17 11 - 95 80 15
10 Raiders Lost 10 - 30 Interchange 27 - - - - - - 26 - 11 20 - 51 51 -
11 Titans Won 18 - 25 Interchange 40 - - - - - - 27 - 12 26 2 68 59 9
12 Roosters Lost 16 - 36 Interchange 33 - - - - - - 24 - 6 24 3 60 60 -
14 Warriors Won 16 - 38 Interchange 40 - - - - - - 31 - 13 32 1 81 81 -
15 Titans Won 18 - 10 Interchange 34 - - - - - - 26 - 9 26 2 67 67 -
16 Bulldogs Won 6 - 18 Interchange 39 - - - - - - 16 - 5 31 1 41 41 -
17 Storm Won 28 - 6 Interchange 47 - - - - - - 44 - 17 34 - 100 60 40
20 Rabbitohs Won 21 - 20 Interchange 52 - - - - - - 36 - 17 45 3 95 95 -
21 Dragons Won 24 - 18 Interchange 42 - - - - - - 42 - 12 30 - 80 77 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2008 7 3 4 - 43% - - - - - 2 - - 135 7 461 65.00 - - -
Storm 2009 27 17 9 1 63% 3 - 12 4 0.15 28 - 4 608 22 2,441 90.00 - - -
Storm 2010 19 11 8 - 58% 1 - 4 - - 12 - 3 493 12 2,006 105.00 - - -
Bulldogs 2011 22 11 11 - 50% 1 - 4 - - 15 - 10 788 30 2,832 128.00 2 - -
Bulldogs 2012 27 20 7 - 74% 1 - 4 - - 17 38 11 857 31 3,368 124.00 - - -
Bulldogs 2013 25 13 12 - 52% 1 - 4 - - 14 1,159 9 821 16 3,282 131.31 492 739 29.0
Bulldogs 2014 22 14 8 - 64% 2 - 8 - - 11 1,087 8 694 13 3,159 143.60 412 790 35.0
Bulldogs 2015 21 12 9 - 57% 1 - 4 - - 11 1,157 3 781 17 3,211 152.91 308 1,086 51.0
Bulldogs 2016 25 14 11 - 56% 1 - 4 - - 11 1,141 3 902 22 3,350 134.02 346 1,200 48.0
Bulldogs 2017 24 10 14 - 42% 1 - 4 - - 15 1,011 14 909 40 2,818 117.00 223 1,139 47.5
Bulldogs 2018 16 6 10 - 38% - - - - - 6 712 5 513 22 1,863 116.00 103 654 40.9
Bulldogs 2019 23 10 13 - 43% - - - - - 21 984 10 870 37 3,053 132.00 128 1,121 48.7
Bulldogs 2020 17 3 14 - 18% 2 - 8 1 0.04 12 821 3 685 25 2,399 141.00 204 919 54.1
Sharks 2021 21 8 13 - 38% 1 - 4 - - 7 848 2 784 29 2,240 106.00 213 983 46.8
Sharks 2022 17 12 5 - 71% 1 - 4 - - 4 539 - 484 19 1,299 76.00 102 584 34.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2008 2010 53 31 21 1 58% 4 - 16 4 0.08 42 32 7 1,239 41 4,920 92.00 16 - -
Bulldogs 2011 2020 222 113 109 - 51% 10 - 40 1 - 133 8,110 76 7,819 253 29,338 132.00 2,220 8,039 46.5
Sharks 2021 2022 38 20 18 - 53% 2 - 8 - - 11 1,386 2 1,268 48 3,540 93.00 316 1,567 41.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS