Large Background Image
Ava Seumanufagai Profile Image

Ava Seumanufagai

Prop

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Weight:
114 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
02 June 1991
Birthplace:
Wellington, NZ
Nickname:
Avis
Debut Club:
Wests Tigers
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels
Date:
22 March 2013
Round:
3
Previous Club:
Wests Tigers
Junior Club:
Wainulomata Lions, Hills Bulls
Biography:

New Zealand-born former Tiger is set to add size and with over 100 NRL games to his credit also experience to the Sharks forward pack in 2018.

Career

Appearances
118
Tries
5

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2013 17 6 11 - 35% 1 - 4 8 416 2 312 16 1,144 67.34 252 - -
Wests Tigers 2014 23 9 14 - 39% - - - 11 648 1 390 24 1,599 69.56 242 413 18.0
Wests Tigers 2015 23 8 15 - 35% 1 - 4 18 819 1 442 11 2,184 94.97 453 698 30.4
Wests Tigers 2016 24 11 13 - 46% 1 - 4 9 790 2 539 17 2,512 104.67 505 775 32.3
Wests Tigers 2017 18 4 14 - 22% 2 - 8 13 708 1 410 16 1,856 103.12 297 593 32.9
Sharks 2018 13 8 5 - 62% - - - 3 332 - 197 5 870 66.98 173 270 20.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2018 2018 13 8 5 - - - - - 3 332 - 197 5 870 66.00 173 270 20.8

Latest

Team Mates