Large Background Image
Edrick Lee Profile Image

Edrick Lee

Winger

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
196 cm
Weight:
100 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
19 September 1992
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Nickname:
Eddie
Debut Club:
Canberra Raiders
Opposition:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Date:
25 May 2012
Round:
12
Previous Club:
Canberra Raiders
Junior Club:
Easts Mount Gravatt
Biography:

Former Raider joined the Sharks at the start of the 2017 season. Originally from Brisbane, is the cousin of NBA star Patrick Mills.

Career

Appearances
91
Tries
47

2018 Season

Appearances
19

Scoring

Tries
12
Goals
1

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
14
Tackle Breaks
32

Passing

Receipts
295

Defence

Tackles Made
69
Missed Tackles
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
121
Total Running Metres
2298

Fantasy

Total Points
563
Average Points
29.6

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Storm Won 14 - 4 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 - 36 - 11 5 - 104 - 6
6 Dragons Lost 40 - 20 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 - 29 2 13 1 - 115 3 23
7 Panthers Won 26 - 22 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 33 1 15 1 1 84 11 -
8 Titans Won 9 - 10 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 - 55 1 15 1 - 137 11 27
9 Eels Won 22 - 20 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 1 56 1 18 5 - 174 - 36
10 Raiders Won 16 - 24 Winger 80 - - - - - - 2 61 1 15 5 - 135 21 11
11 Bulldogs Won 22 - 16 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 2 39 - 16 2 - 112 - 17
12 Knights Won 10 - 48 Winger 80 1 - 4 4 - 2 2 37 - 14 3 - 139 - 45
13 Rabbitohs Lost 22 - 14 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 6 34 4 26 2 - 139 - 56
14 Wests Tigers Won 24 - 16 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 4 61 - 16 2 - 166 13 22
15 Broncos Lost 16 - 20 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 - 43 - 16 4 1 143 18 51
16 Warriors Won 15 - 18 Winger 80 2 - 8 - - 2 2 34 - 15 7 - 115 - 9
18 Panthers Won 12 - 24 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 2 41 - 11 2 - 105 - 7
19 Raiders Won 28 - 24 Winger 80 - - - - 1 - 2 49 2 16 5 3 125 - 11
24 Knights Won 38 - 12 Winger 80 2 1 10 7 - 1 1 24 - 13 8 1 74 - -
25 Bulldogs Won 18 - 30 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 29 - 16 7 1 78 - 1
26 Roosters Lost 21 - 12 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - - 48 - 19 3 - 129 25 24
27 Panthers Won 21 - 20 Winger 80 - - - - - - 5 40 1 12 5 - 115 8 -
28 Storm Lost 22 - 6 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 2 33 - 18 1 1 101 19 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2012 7 3 4 - 43% 6 - 24 - - - 2 4 - 28 8 64.76% 785 112.14 169 - -
Raiders 2013 9 5 4 - 56% 7 - 28 - - - 2 5 123 47 6 82.96% 1,040 115.60 237 - -
Raiders 2014 8 4 4 - 50% 2 - 8 29 3.68 - 1 4 94 67 16 75.11% 574 71.86 45 131 16.4
Raiders 2015 23 10 13 - 43% 12 - 48 - - - 4 7 334 141 34 67.79% 2,735 118.92 257 601 26.1
Raiders 2016 20 12 7 1 60% 6 - 24 47 2.36 - 2 5 308 61 6 78.84% 2,132 106.62 347 396 19.8
Sharks 2017 5 3 2 - 60% 2 - 8 10 2.06 - 1 4 85 15 3 80.00% 621 124.38 101 136 27.2
Sharks 2018 19 14 5 - 74% 12 1 50 11 0.60 100.00% 1 14 295 69 8 79.06% 2,298 120.98 353 563 29.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2012 2016 67 34 32 1 - 33 - 132 77 1.14 - 11 25 - 344 70 - 7,267 108.00 1,057 1,157 19.3
Sharks 2017 2018 24 17 7 - - 14 1 58 22 0.90 100.00% 2 18 - 84 11 - 2,920 121.00 454 699 29.1

Latest

Team Mates