Large Background Image
Jayden Brailey Profile Image

Jayden Brailey

Hooker

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
179 cm
Weight:
88 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
09 April 1996
Birthplace:
Hurstville, NSW
Nickname:
Brails
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Opposition:
Brisbane Broncos
Date:
02 March 2017
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Aquinas Colts
Biography:

Enjoyed an outstanding rookie season in 2017, playing 19 games during the year. Local junior who has come through the Sharks system.

Career

Appearances
51
Tries
7

2019 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
5.6

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
482

Defence

Tackles Made
220
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
54
Total Running Metres
323

Fantasy

Total Points
276
Average Points
46

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Lost 14 - 8 Hooker 63 - - - - - - - 8 - 75 47 - 34 - 1
2 Titans Won 20 - 6 Hooker 24 - - - - - - 1 16 - 37 14 - 56 6 -
3 Cowboys Won 16 - 42 Hooker 76 - - - - 2 1 2 12 - 89 33 1 51 6 -
4 Eels Lost 24 - 12 Hooker 61 - - - 13 - - - 12 - 83 37 2 85 12 -
5 Roosters Lost 16 - 30 Hooker 80 - - - 5 - - - 12 - 108 62 1 60 22 -
6 Panthers Won 24 - 20 Hooker 57 - - - 15 - - 2 5 - 90 27 - 35 16 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2017 19 12 7 - 63% 4 - 16 41 2.17 - 1 1 3 1,656 694 36 572 30.12 - 705 37.1
Sharks 2018 26 16 10 - 62% 3 - 12 85 3.27 - - 1 4 1,679 778 35 687 26.44 1 850 32.0
Sharks 2019 6 3 3 - 50% - - - 33 5.55 - - 2 - 482 220 4 323 53.98 1 276 46.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2017 2018 51 31 20 - - 7 - 28 160 3.13 - - 4 7 - 1,692 75 1,583 31.00 2 1,830 35.9

Latest

Team Mates