You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Josh Dugan Profile Image

Josh Dugan

Centre

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
102 kg
Age:
30
Date of Birth:
10 May 1990
Birthplace:
Tuggeranong, ACT
Nickname:
Duges
Debut Club:
Canberra Raiders
Opposition:
North Queensland Cowboys
Date:
06 April 2009
Round:
4
Previous Clubs:
Canberra Raiders, St. George Illawarra Dragons
Junior Club:
South Tuggeranong Knights, Valley Dragons
Biography:

International and NSW Blues representative player who joins the Sharks in 2018 from the Dragons.

Career

Appearances
197
Tries
75

2020 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
16

Passing

Receipts
84

Defence

Tackles Made
48
Missed Tackles
20
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
107.2
Total Running Metres
642

Fantasy

Total Points
163
Average Points
27.2

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Wests Tigers Lost 16 - 28 Centre 80 2 - 8 26 - 1 3 27 1 13 8 5 95 23 -
4 Cowboys Won 16 - 26 Centre 80 - - - 30 - - - 30 - 12 10 - 88 10 -
5 Dragons Lost 30 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 5 44 1 21 9 8 161 15 -
6 Bulldogs Won 20 - 18 Centre 80 - - - 35 - - 3 24 - 14 7 2 106 - 50
7 Sea Eagles Won 22 - 40 Centre 65 1 - 4 - - 1 4 20 - 7 10 4 89 38 2
8 Titans Won 10 - 40 Centre 80 - - - 26 - - 1 22 - 17 4 1 101 4 36

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2009 16 7 9 - 44% 1 5 14 208 13.00 62.50% - 4 9 - 79 16 76.74% 4,385 274.06 1,321 - -
Raiders 2010 23 14 9 - 61% 13 - 52 518 22.52 - - 10 20 - 79 43 58.47% 5,183 225.35 1,549 - -
Raiders 2011 13 2 11 - 15% 6 - 24 1,188 91.38 - - 7 6 - 51 26 62.09% 2,306 177.38 698 - -
Raiders 2012 17 9 8 - 53% 7 2 33 1,928 113.41 33.33% - 6 9 - 119 33 72.01% 3,221 189.47 804 - -
Dragons 2013 11 3 8 - 27% 6 11 46 526 47.84 68.75% 1 - 6 336 66 11 82.65% 2,013 183.07 690 207 18.0
Dragons 2014 18 7 11 - 39% 10 - 40 379 21.03 - 2 3 12 334 275 55 74.62% 2,522 140.13 436 737 40.0
Dragons 2015 22 12 10 - 55% 7 4 36 617 28.04 57.14% 2 2 10 583 170 26 85.37% 4,070 185.00 1,277 1,124 51.0
Dragons 2016 17 8 9 - 47% 2 - 8 37 2.15 - - 1 10 421 150 36 77.66% 2,895 170.33 823 720 42.0
Dragons 2017 17 7 10 - 41% 3 2 16 219 12.89 33.33% 1 3 10 352 100 27 72.87% 2,348 138.15 692 701 41.0
Sharks 2018 14 9 5 - 64% 6 - 24 131 9.38 - 1 5 5 243 119 25 77.33% 1,526 109.01 365 500 35.0
Sharks 2019 23 12 11 - 52% 11 - 44 161 7.00 - 1 2 11 425 129 32 78.07% 2,867 124.68 855 823 35.8
Sharks 2020 6 4 2 - 67% 3 - 12 118 19.65 - - 1 2 84 48 20 67.75% 642 107.15 90 163 27.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2009 2013 70 32 38 - - 27 7 123 3,842 54.89 50.00% - 27 44 20 333 119 66.96% 10,860 155.00 4,414 - -
Dragons 2013 2017 84 37 47 - - 28 17 146 1,777 21.16 58.62% 6 9 48 2,006 756 154 78.65% 13,736 163.00 3,878 3,815 45.4
Sharks 2018 2020 43 25 18 - - 20 - 80 410 9.54 - 2 8 18 752 296 77 76.40% 5,038 117.00 1,310 1,473 34.3

Latest

Team Mates