Josh Morris Profile Image

Josh Morris

Centre

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Weight:
98 kg
Age:
33
Date of Birth:
23 August 1986
Birthplace:
Kiama, NSW
Nickname:
JMoz
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Opposition:
-
Date:
18 March 2007
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
St. George Illawarra Dragons, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
286
Tries
137

2019 Season

Appearances
23

Scoring

Tries
15

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Breaks
12
Tackle Breaks
62

Passing

Receipts
299

Defence

Tackles Made
231
Missed Tackles
24
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
101.1
Total Running Metres
2325

Fantasy

Total Points
791
Average Points
34

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Lost 14 - 8 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 2 31 1 14 12 3 110 29 -
2 Titans Won 20 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - - 3 50 - 14 17 - 137 23 -
3 Cowboys Won 16 - 42 Centre 80 2 - 8 - - 2 4 36 - 11 11 - 119 - -
4 Eels Lost 24 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 19 1 16 10 1 82 - 21
5 Roosters Lost 16 - 30 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 2 6 21 2 13 10 - 130 - -
6 Panthers Won 24 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 20 1 15 11 - 96 - -
7 Broncos Lost 29 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 3 25 - 11 6 4 84 30 -
8 Storm Won 20 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 1 15 - 9 10 1 55 11 -
9 Titans Won 18 - 26 Centre 80 2 - 8 - - 1 7 29 - 14 12 - 104 - -
10 Sea Eagles Lost 14 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 23 - 8 10 1 81 - -
11 Dragons Won 9 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 28 - 16 11 1 93 8 7
14 Raiders Lost 22 - 20 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 4 35 1 14 10 - 99 - -
15 Bulldogs Lost 14 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 41 2 16 9 3 141 15 -
16 Broncos Lost 22 - 24 Centre 80 3 - 12 - - 2 8 27 - 20 5 - 187 8 75
17 Storm Lost 40 - 16 Winger 64 - - - 14 - - 2 8 - 9 7 3 44 - 4
19 Cowboys Won 16 - 14 Centre 80 - - - - - - 3 35 - 10 8 - 96 - 2
20 Rabbitohs Won 39 - 24 Winger 80 1 - 4 10 1 1 - 18 - 13 2 - 83 6 3
21 Panthers Lost 26 - 20 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 7 14 - 9 17 3 87 - -
22 Dragons Won 18 - 12 Winger 80 - - - - - - 3 24 - 12 6 - 84 11 28
23 Warriors Won 42 - 16 Centre 80 2 - 8 - - - 2 13 1 13 7 - 118 - -
24 Raiders Lost 14 - 15 Centre 76 - - - - 1 - 1 43 - 17 12 - 126 10 10
25 Wests Tigers Won 8 - 25 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 2 28 - 13 9 2 85 - -
26 Sea Eagles Lost 28 - 16 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - - 15 - 12 19 2 74 11 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2007 23 8 15 - 35% 6 - 24 184 8.00 - - 1 8 - 176 45 74.68% 3,665 159.35 877 - -
Dragons 2008 23 13 10 - 57% 14 - 56 15 0.65 - - 5 13 - 442 52 82.25% 2,152 93.57 134 - -
Bulldogs 2009 21 15 6 - 71% 22 - 88 52 2.48 - - 6 19 - 304 42 81.07% 1,853 88.24 4 - -
Bulldogs 2010 23 9 14 - 39% 14 - 56 116 5.04 - - 2 18 - 308 40 80.64% 2,116 92.00 8 - -
Bulldogs 2011 17 8 9 - 47% 8 - 32 57 3.35 - - 2 9 - 191 23 82.71% 1,519 89.35 15 - -
Bulldogs 2012 26 19 7 - 73% 17 - 68 147 5.65 - - 4 23 - 249 45 80.97% 3,138 120.69 66 - -
Bulldogs 2013 22 11 11 - 50% 5 - 20 214 9.75 - 1 9 5 351 208 22 83.93% 2,546 115.77 440 490 22.0
Bulldogs 2014 19 13 6 - 68% 3 - 12 213 11.22 - - 4 7 274 179 20 82.17% 1,596 84.05 117 385 20.0
Bulldogs 2015 22 13 9 - 59% 10 - 40 182 8.25 - - 5 14 330 252 35 78.50% 2,447 111.26 1 798 36.0
Bulldogs 2016 23 13 10 - 57% 6 - 24 108 4.70 - - 6 9 345 264 29 83.76% 2,287 99.47 32 716 31.0
Bulldogs 2017 24 10 14 - 42% 9 - 36 256 10.65 - 1 5 5 359 259 21 87.94% 2,549 106.24 12 751 31.0
Bulldogs 2018 20 7 13 - 35% 9 - 36 179 8.94 - 1 4 5 297 185 21 83.42% 2,118 105.92 17 596 29.0
Sharks 2019 23 11 12 - 48% 15 - 60 24 1.05 - - 4 12 299 231 24 86.78% 2,325 101.12 153 791 34.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2009 2018 217 118 99 - - 102 - 408 1,493 6.88 - 3 47 113 1,947 2,396 297 82.56% 21,950 101.00 714 3,941 18.2
Dragons 2007 2008 46 21 25 - - 20 - 80 199 4.33 - - 6 21 - 618 97 78.46% 4,806 104.00 1,011 - -
Sharks 2019 2019 23 11 12 - - 15 - 60 24 1.05 - - 4 12 299 231 24 86.79% 2,325 101.00 153 791 34.4

Latest

Team Mates