Kurt Capewell Profile Image

Kurt Capewell

2nd Row

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
95 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
12 July 1993
Birthplace:
Charleville, QLD
Nickname:
Capes
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Opposition:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
10 July 2016
Round:
18
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Charleville, North Ipswich Jets
Biography:

Joined the Sharks in 2016 after being a member of the Qld Cup winning Ipswich Jets side in 2015. Cousin of former NRL player Luke.

Career

Appearances
64
Tries
6

2019 Season

Appearances
25

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
5
Line Break Assists
5

Passing

Offloads
6

Defence

Tackles Made
502
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
93.3
Total Running Metres
2332

Fantasy

Total Points
745
Average Points
29

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Lost 14 - 8 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 2 52 - 15 34 3 128 108 -
2 Titans Won 20 - 6 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 1 50 1 20 26 5 135 122 6
3 Cowboys Won 16 - 42 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 2 27 1 9 29 1 88 53 -
4 Eels Lost 24 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 3 42 1 18 31 6 114 66 3
5 Roosters Lost 16 - 30 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 1 1 21 - 21 43 2 108 108 -
6 Panthers Won 24 - 20 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 2 57 - 22 42 4 144 144 -
7 Broncos Lost 29 - 6 2nd Row 65 - - - 23 - - - - 32 - 10 35 12 76 68 -
8 Storm Won 20 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 2 51 - 17 23 4 134 133 -
9 Titans Won 18 - 26 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 - 2 33 1 17 21 - 114 101 -
10 Sea Eagles Lost 14 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 1 22 - 16 28 12 78 65 12
11 Dragons Won 9 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 1 - 15 - 15 20 5 120 38 3
13 Eels Won 42 - 22 2nd Row 49 - - - - - - - 2 35 - 16 26 1 90 69 -
14 Raiders Lost 22 - 20 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 1 15 - 19 15 3 65 25 10
15 Bulldogs Lost 14 - 12 Interchange 13 - - - - - - - - 9 - 9 11 1 33 33 -
16 Broncos Lost 22 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 3 32 1 18 18 3 126 111 14
17 Storm Lost 40 - 16 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - - 2 6 38 1 13 13 4 151 86 -
18 Warriors Lost 19 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 4 31 - 10 21 5 105 - -
19 Cowboys Won 16 - 14 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 2 40 - 17 32 2 132 128 -
20 Rabbitohs Won 39 - 24 Interchange 20 - - - - - - - - 7 - 3 1 1 19 13 -
21 Panthers Lost 26 - 20 Interchange 16 - - - 18 1 - 1 4 18 - 8 7 1 74 54 14
22 Dragons Won 18 - 12 Interchange 31 - - - - - - - - 4 - 5 3 - 15 - -
23 Warriors Won 42 - 16 Interchange 70 - - - - - - - 5 36 - 12 1 2 102 - 24
24 Raiders Lost 14 - 15 Interchange 60 - - - 24 - 1 - 2 32 - 15 5 2 111 17 -
25 Wests Tigers Won 8 - 25 Interchange 10 - - - - - - - 1 9 - 5 8 - 29 29 -
26 Sea Eagles Lost 28 - 16 Interchange 21 - - - - - - - 2 10 - 5 9 - 30 13 17

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2016 4 3 1 - 75% - - - 8 1.98 - - 1 77 13 338 84.70 - 94 23.0
Sharks 2017 16 10 6 - 63% 4 - 16 120 7.50 1 5 12 261 35 1,658 103.65 86 542 33.0
Sharks 2018 19 14 5 - 74% 1 - 4 42 2.20 1 1 8 392 47 1,560 82.15 34 549 28.0
Sharks 2019 25 12 13 - 48% 1 - 4 65 2.59 1 5 6 502 79 2,332 93.28 107 745 29.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2016 2019 64 39 25 - - 6 - 24 234 3.66 3 11 27 1,232 174 5,894 92.00 228 1,930 30.2

Latest

Team Mates