Large Background Image
Kurt Dillon Profile Image

Kurt Dillon

Prop

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
107 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
08 August 1994
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
KD
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Opposition:
-
Date:
13 April 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
De La Salle Caringbah
Biography:

A qualified greenkeeper, is a local junior who won the Newtown Jets Player of the Year award in 2017.

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
5.6
Post Contact Metres
78.6

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
46
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
40.3
Total Running Metres
201

Fantasy

Total Points
53
Average Points
10.6

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
6 Dragons Lost 40 - 20 Interchange 51 - - - - - - 28 - 12 19 3 77 78 -
7 Panthers Won 26 - 22 Interchange 26 - - - - - 1 20 - 8 14 - 50 50 -
8 Titans Won 9 - 10 Interchange 10 - - - - - - 6 - 2 7 - 17 18 -
9 Eels Won 22 - 20 Interchange 20 - - - - - - 25 - 6 6 2 55 56 -
10 Raiders Won 16 - 24 Interchange - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2018 4 3 1 - 75% - - - 1 79 - 46 5 201 40.28 - 53 10.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2018 2018 4 3 1 - - - - - 1 79 - 46 5 201 40.00 - 53 10.6

Latest

Team Mates