Large Background Image
Ricky Leutele Profile Image

Ricky Leutele

Centre

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
94 kg
Age:
28
Date of Birth:
10 April 1990
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Nickname:
Slick
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Opposition:
Melbourne Storm
Date:
21 August 2010
Round:
24
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Logan Brothers
Biography:

After playing a leading role in the premiership success of 2016, again played to a high level in 2017. Earned selection in the Samoan team for the 2017 World Cup.

Career

Appearances
128
Tries
30

2018 Season

Appearances
25

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
6
Line Breaks
5
Tackle Breaks
51

Passing

Receipts
423

Defence

Tackles Made
266
Missed Tackles
35
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
118.7
Total Running Metres
2967

Fantasy

Total Points
727
Average Points
29.1

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Cowboys Lost 20 - 14 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 - 2 31 1 16 7 - 143 14 -
2 Dragons Lost 16 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 1 40 1 19 10 2 114 - -
3 Eels Won 4 - 14 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 2 56 - 19 7 1 118 28 -
4 Storm Won 14 - 4 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 30 - 13 4 2 86 9 3
5 Roosters Lost 10 - 28 Centre 80 - - - 7 - - - - 49 - 18 7 1 112 22 -
6 Dragons Lost 40 - 20 Centre 80 1 - 4 33 1 - 1 7 20 1 17 8 1 104 - 7
7 Panthers Won 26 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 2 36 1 10 15 1 146 - -
8 Titans Won 9 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 3 43 2 15 18 4 108 18 -
9 Eels Won 22 - 20 Centre 80 - - - 16 - 2 - 1 53 - 24 17 2 118 - -
10 Raiders Won 16 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 1 70 1 21 8 2 214 35 -
11 Bulldogs Won 22 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 1 46 1 16 18 1 105 29 -
12 Knights Won 10 - 48 Centre 80 - - - 20 - - - 1 60 - 17 8 - 149 44 -
13 Rabbitohs Lost 22 - 14 Centre 80 - - - 38 - - - 1 26 1 17 12 1 119 16 -
14 Wests Tigers Won 24 - 16 Centre 80 - - - 61 - - - 3 54 - 22 9 1 121 14 -
15 Broncos Lost 16 - 20 Centre 80 1 - 4 27 1 - 1 1 48 - 17 12 2 118 15 -
16 Warriors Won 15 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - 2 - 5 24 - 13 10 2 80 25 -
18 Panthers Won 12 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 7 51 2 21 10 3 142 35 -
19 Raiders Won 28 - 24 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 1 33 1 15 8 1 108 11 -
20 Broncos Lost 12 - 10 Centre 80 - - - 19 - - - 2 40 - 15 13 2 108 43 -
21 Sea Eagles Lost 32 - 33 Centre 81 - - - - - - - 1 29 - 9 14 2 84 20 -
22 Storm Won 14 - 17 Centre 80 - - - 50 1 - - 3 51 - 20 7 1 156 13 -
23 Cowboys Won 28 - 16 Centre 46 - - - 20 - - - - 16 - 9 12 1 34 9 -
26 Roosters Lost 21 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 - - 46 1 23 9 1 128 - -
27 Panthers Won 21 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 2 46 1 12 14 1 98 10 -
28 Storm Lost 22 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 4 36 2 25 9 - 140 13 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2010 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 13 5 65.00% 72 72.00 - - -
Sharks 2011 2 - 2 - - 1 - 4 - - - - - 1 - 7 1 90.00% 276 138.00 40 - -
Sharks 2012 7 2 4 1 29% 4 - 16 - - - - - 3 - 111 22 77.23% 660 94.29 - - -
Sharks 2013 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 1 0.33 - - - - 44 32 - 95.83% 285 95.00 - - -
Sharks 2014 23 5 18 - 22% 2 - 8 60 2.60 - 1 2 6 379 283 31 85.75% 2,585 112.42 42 465 20.2
Sharks 2015 23 13 10 - 57% 7 - 28 54 2.37 - - 4 7 339 284 22 89.20% 2,548 110.82 7 755 32.8
Sharks 2016 19 15 4 - 79% 6 - 24 173 8.63 - 1 3 8 234 212 18 84.56% 1,873 93.65 - 620 31.0
Sharks 2017 25 15 10 - 60% 7 - 28 155 6.20 - - 6 11 391 274 35 83.42% 3,110 124.42 20 751 30.0
Sharks 2018 25 15 10 - 60% 3 - 12 290 11.61 - 3 6 5 423 266 35 84.60% 2,967 118.68 10 727 29.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2010 2018 128 67 60 1 - 30 - 120 733 5.68 - 21 41 - 1,482 169 - 14,378 111.00 121 3,336 28.0

Latest

Team Mates