Large Background Image
Scott Sorensen Profile Image

Scott Sorensen

2nd Row

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
99 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
16 March 1993
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Sorro
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Date:
24 August 2014
Round:
24
Previous Club:
Canberra Raiders
Junior Club:
Cronulla Caringbah
Biography:

Local junior who returns to the Sharks after a season in Canberra in 2017. Capable of covering a number of positions, offers good utility value

Career

Appearances
20
Tries
1

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2014 3 - 3 - - - - - - - 59 4 183 61.07 - 62 20.7
Raiders 2017 2 - 2 - - - - - - - 26 4 29 14.60 - 18 9.0
Sharks 2018 15 11 4 - 73% 1 - 4 1 3 352 25 942 62.84 5 437 29.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks
2014
2018
2014
2018
18 11 7 - - 1 - 4 1 3 411 29 1,125 62.00 5 498 27.7

Latest

Team Mates