Large Background Image
Sosaia Feki Profile Image

Sosaia Feki

Winger

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
100 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
05 September 1991
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Feks
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights
Date:
05 May 2013
Round:
8
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Bay Roskill
Biography:

Debuted in the NRL in 2013 and has since cemented a place in the Sharks backline. The teams leading try scorer in 2017.

Career

Appearances
126
Tries
58

2018 Season

Appearances
16

Scoring

Tries
8

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
11
Tackle Breaks
45

Passing

Receipts
211

Defence

Tackles Made
31
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
119.3
Total Running Metres
1909

Fantasy

Total Points
468
Average Points
29.2

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Cowboys Lost 20 - 14 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 15 - 14 - 1 67 5 10
2 Dragons Lost 16 - 20 Winger 80 1 - 4 8 - 1 4 15 1 12 1 - 122 - 12
3 Eels Won 4 - 14 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 52 - 12 1 1 131 - 33
4 Storm Won 14 - 4 Winger 80 - - - - - - 2 28 - 10 2 - 94 10 -
5 Roosters Lost 10 - 28 Winger 80 - - - - - - 2 37 - 11 3 - 91 10 10
9 Eels Won 22 - 20 Winger 80 2 - 8 - - 2 4 45 1 16 4 - 164 10 -
10 Raiders Won 16 - 24 Winger 80 1 - 4 3 - 1 5 46 - 14 3 - 153 - 15
13 Rabbitohs Lost 22 - 14 Winger 80 - - - - - - 4 34 - 19 1 - 100 36 20
20 Broncos Lost 12 - 10 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 41 - 11 4 1 119 7 13
22 Storm Won 14 - 17 Winger 80 - - - - 1 - 4 31 - 10 3 1 118 5 43
23 Cowboys Won 28 - 16 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 49 - 13 - - 103 - 11
24 Knights Won 38 - 12 Winger 80 1 - 4 8 1 3 5 54 - 18 1 - 185 - 26
25 Bulldogs Won 18 - 30 Winger 80 2 - 8 - - 2 1 35 1 15 2 - 151 7 35
26 Roosters Lost 21 - 12 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 4 49 - 17 3 - 129 - 20
27 Panthers Won 21 - 20 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 5 38 - 14 3 - 131 5 14
28 Storm Lost 22 - 6 Winger 23 - - - - - - 1 16 - 5 - - 43 11 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2013 19 13 6 - 68% 7 - 28 57 2.98 - - 5 271 77 10 83.75% 2,044 107.63 284 6 0.3
Sharks 2014 20 4 16 - 20% 9 - 36 117 5.86 - 1 7 285 73 11 74.01% 2,253 112.66 324 318 15.9
Sharks 2015 23 14 9 - 61% 7 - 28 91 3.96 - 3 13 308 59 7 73.08% 2,624 114.10 329 577 25.1
Sharks 2016 24 18 5 1 75% 14 - 56 59 2.48 - 2 13 312 44 6 59.58% 2,582 107.59 677 572 23.8
Sharks 2017 24 15 9 - 62% 13 - 52 67 2.79 - 2 15 313 46 16 53.05% 2,646 110.26 396 604 25.2
Sharks 2018 16 9 7 - 56% 8 - 32 19 1.18 - 2 11 211 31 4 69.48% 1,909 119.32 268 468 29.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2013 2018 126 72 53 1 - 58 - 232 443 3.51 - 10 64 - 328 53 - 13,841 109.00 2,219 2,562 20.3

Latest

Team Mates