Wade Graham Profile Image

Wade Graham

Captain - 2nd Row

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Weight:
96 kg
Age:
28
Date of Birth:
25 October 1990
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Nickname:
Wadeo
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Date:
20 June 2008
Round:
15
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers
Junior Club:
St Patricks Blacktown
Biography:

Played all three Origin matches for NSW in 2017 after debuting for the Blues in 2016 and was then included in the Kangaroos victorious squad for the World Cup.

Career

Appearances
224
Tries
43

2019 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
4
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
5

Defence

Tackles Made
163
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
115.7
Total Running Metres
694

Fantasy

Total Points
282
Average Points
47

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
13 Eels Won 42 - 22 Interchange 31 - - - - - 2 1 20 - 17 12 - 125 49 -
14 Raiders Lost 22 - 20 Interchange 55 - - - 15 - - 3 23 1 21 21 3 81 67 -
15 Bulldogs Lost 14 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - 34 - - 2 10 1 21 42 1 57 43 10
20 Rabbitohs Won 39 - 24 2nd Row 71 - - - 106 1 - - 29 1 22 25 - 130 93 -
21 Panthers Lost 26 - 20 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 42 - 1 2 36 1 30 29 3 136 99 -
22 Dragons Won 18 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - 55 - 1 3 33 1 27 34 4 162 122 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2008 8 3 4 1 38% - - - 1,610 201.25 - - 5 147 28 325 40.62 4 - -
Panthers 2009 22 11 10 1 50% 5 - 20 2,029 92.23 - 5 17 431 87 897 40.77 5 - -
Panthers 2010 12 6 6 - 50% 4 - 16 1,841 153.42 - 4 1 217 32 497 41.42 38 - -
Sharks 2011 24 7 17 - 29% 6 - 26 4,992 208.00 - 13 5 505 96 1,402 58.42 6 - -
Sharks 2012 19 9 9 1 47% 6 - 24 515 27.11 - 9 12 470 55 1,734 91.26 33 - -
Sharks 2013 23 13 10 - 57% 2 - 8 427 18.55 3 2 7 649 50 2,195 95.44 68 566 24.0
Sharks 2014 19 5 14 - 26% 5 - 20 972 51.14 4 6 15 552 41 2,277 119.89 57 816 42.0
Sharks 2015 26 15 11 - 58% 4 - 16 2,050 78.86 4 4 27 725 60 3,700 142.33 30 1,391 53.0
Sharks 2016 26 19 6 1 73% 2 - 8 518 19.94 5 5 26 663 73 3,212 123.57 60 1,080 41.0
Sharks 2017 22 12 10 - 55% 5 - 20 600 27.26 1 10 24 568 64 2,448 111.31 46 955 43.0
Sharks 2018 18 10 8 - 56% 3 - 12 1,440 80.02 3 3 20 349 39 1,626 90.36 59 622 34.0
Sharks 2019 6 3 3 - 50% 1 - 4 252 42.03 - 4 5 163 11 694 115.70 10 282 47.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2008 2010 42 20 20 2 - 9 - 36 5,480 130.48 - 9 23 795 147 1,719 40.00 47 - -
Sharks 2011 2019 183 92 88 3 - 34 - 138 11,735 64.13 20 56 141 4,636 488 19,147 104.00 371 6,040 33.0

Latest

Team Mates