Albert Vete Profile Image

Albert Vete

Prop

Storm

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
110 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
24 January 1993
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Albie
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights
Date:
07 March 2015
Round:
1
Previous Club:
New Zealand Warriors
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
47
Tries
4

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2015 21 8 13 - 38% 2 - 8 17 667 20 382 35 1,909 90.94 266 607 28.9
Warriors 2016 15 8 7 - 53% 2 - 8 15 356 26 268 24 1,253 83.59 304 451 30.1
Warriors 2017 8 4 4 - 50% - - - 3 195 5 126 9 613 76.66 167 176 22.0
Storm 2018 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 4 68 3 31 3 213 71.27 73 62 20.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2018 2018 1 1 - - - - - - 1 24 1 4 - 75 75.00 51 16 16.0

Latest

Team Mates