You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jesse Bromwich Profile Image

Jesse Bromwich

Captain - Prop

Storm

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
03 May 1989
Weight:
114 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
31
Nickname:
J.Brom
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Date:
13 March 2010
Opposition:
Cronulla Sharks
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Manurewa Marlins
Biography:

One of only four players to start in every regular season game in 2019, the leader of our forward pack clocked up 1062 post-contact metres and crossed for five tries.
Averaged more than 120 running metres per game for his seventh consecutive season.

Jesse is sponsored by Phil and Sally Dent and Noel Patterson.

Career

Appearances
248
Tries
30

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2010 7 6 1 - 86% - - - 16 2.29 1 - 2 94 6 282 40.00 - - -
Storm 2011 22 18 4 - 82% 4 - 16 - - 43 - 21 485 23 2,184 99.00 - - -
Storm 2012 27 20 7 - 74% 2 - 8 - - 41 44 33 545 39 2,509 92.00 - - -
Storm 2013 26 16 9 1 62% 6 - 24 - - 38 1,257 23 658 22 3,290 126.56 474 816 31.0
Storm 2014 24 13 11 - 54% 2 - 8 - - 40 1,417 52 717 29 3,666 152.78 537 1,001 41.0
Storm 2015 26 15 11 - 58% 3 - 12 - - 26 1,509 27 875 28 4,114 158.24 455 1,375 52.0
Storm 2016 27 21 6 - 78% 5 - 20 - - 42 1,348 50 819 30 3,992 147.85 638 1,417 52.0
Storm 2017 23 21 2 - 91% 1 - 4 - - 33 999 17 543 43 2,920 126.00 504 847 36.8
Storm 2018 20 13 7 - 65% - - - - - 23 838 17 476 29 2,413 120.00 475 736 36.8
Storm 2019 27 21 6 - 78% 5 - 20 - - 35 1,062 13 589 46 3,406 126.00 755 956 35.4
Storm 2020 19 17 2 - 89% 2 - 8 1 0.03 9 816 11 477 22 2,134 112.00 140 694 36.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2010 2020 248 181 66 1 73% 30 - 120 17 0.07 331 9,287 266 6,277 317 30,934 124.00 3,979 8,105 32.7

Latest

Team Mates