You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jordan Grant Profile Image

Jordan Grant

Prop

Storm

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
15 August 1994
Weight:
109 kg
Birthplace:
Penrith, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Jords
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Date:
17 July 2021
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights
Round:
18
Biography:

Jordan Grant is sponsored by City Mazda.

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
3.3
Post Contact Metres
27.3

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
25
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
24
Total Running Metres
73

Fantasy

Total Points
37
Average Points
12.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
6 Sharks Won 34 - 18 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
9 Dragons Won 42 - 6 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11 Cowboys Lost 36 - 6 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12 Sea Eagles Won 28 - 8 Interchange 14 - - - - - - 9 1 4 9 - 34 34 -
17 Sharks Lost 28 - 6 Interchange 17 - - - - - 1 11 1 4 10 1 22 22 -
18 Raiders Lost 16 - 20 Interchange 13 - - - - - - 7 - 2 6 - 16 16 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2021 2 2 - - 100% - - - 1 46 1 22 1 110 55.00 9 33 16.5
Storm 2022 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 1 27 2 25 1 73 24.00 - 37 12.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2021 2022 5 3 2 - 60% - - - 2 73 3 47 2 184 16.00 9 70 14.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS