You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Josh Addo-Carr Profile Image

Josh Addo-Carr

Winger

Storm

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
28 July 1995
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
The Foxx
Debut Club:
Wests Tigers
Date:
17 April 2016
Opposition:
Melbourne Storm
Round:
7
Previous Club:
Wests Tigers
Junior Club:
Doonside JRLC, Earlwood Saints
Biography:

The fastest man in the game has been Storm's top try scorer in each of the past four seasons. Along with partner Lakaree he welcomed a son, Foxx, to the world last year. He is closing in on 100 Storm matches.

Josh is sponsored by DMS Carpets, Ittelligent, Insite Finance and PTL Equipment Services.

Career

Appearances
121
Tries
100

2021 Season

Appearances
16

Scoring

Tries
21
Goals
1

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Breaks
21
Tackle Breaks
56

Passing

Receipts
226

Defence

Tackles Made
67
Missed Tackles
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
135
Total Running Metres
2167

Fantasy

Total Points
715
Average Points
44.7

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Won 26 - 18 Winger 80 - - - 22 - - 1 3 15 - 9 4 2 127 6 48
2 Eels Lost 16 - 12 Winger 80 - - - 28 1 - 2 1 27 - 17 10 1 129 - 37
3 Panthers Lost 12 - 10 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 2 31 - 16 2 1 95 - 12
4 Broncos Won 40 - 6 Winger 80 - 1 2 - - 1 1 5 37 - 18 4 - 204 8 44
5 Bulldogs Won 18 - 52 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - - 6 44 - 16 5 1 130 - 24
6 Roosters Won 20 - 4 Winger 80 - - - 7 - - - 3 48 - 13 4 1 111 19 11
7 Warriors Won 42 - 20 Winger 80 2 - 8 26 - - 3 8 18 - 15 3 1 116 - -
8 Sharks Won 40 - 14 Winger 80 1 - 4 20 - - 1 6 50 - 15 1 - 215 21 5
9 Rabbitohs Won 0 - 50 Winger 80 6 - 24 12 - - 3 1 28 - 20 3 - 170 - 13
10 Dragons Won 44 - 18 Winger 72 3 - 12 13 - - 2 2 49 - 16 4 - 217 11 71
11 Raiders Won 10 - 34 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 1 13 - 9 3 - 61 - -
12 Broncos Won 12 - 40 Winger 80 1 - 4 3 - - 1 6 47 - 13 7 - 141 - 19
14 Warriors Won 16 - 42 Winger 74 1 - 4 - - 1 - 3 29 - 13 9 - 78 - 10
15 Wests Tigers Won 66 - 16 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 2 3 22 1 12 2 1 83 22 -
16 Roosters Won 0 - 46 Winger 72 3 - 12 - - - 1 5 16 - 10 4 - 134 - 13
19 Cowboys Won 16 - 20 Winger 80 2 - 8 21 - 1 3 1 25 - 14 2 2 150 10 8

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2016 9 4 5 - 44% 6 - 24 40 4.43 - 1 - 7 152 64 12 79.32% 1,061 117.92 93 298 33.0
Storm 2017 27 23 4 - 85% 23 - 92 48 1.77 - - 3 26 445 128 38 69.35% 3,804 140.00 859 994 36.8
Storm 2018 25 16 9 - 64% 18 - 72 112 4.50 - - 5 17 382 107 19 78.71% 3,271 130.00 591 963 38.5
Storm 2019 23 17 6 - 74% 16 - 64 103 4.47 - - 3 16 334 85 19 76.25% 2,895 125.00 538 769 33.4
Storm 2020 21 19 2 - 90% 16 - 64 180 8.58 - - 6 18 275 98 18 78.66% 2,716 129.00 441 748 35.6
Storm 2021 16 14 2 - 88% 21 1 86 152 9.49 100.00% 1 4 21 226 67 10 87.01% 2,167 135.00 319 715 44.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2016 2016 9 4 5 - 44% 6 - 24 40 4.43 - 1 - 7 152 64 12 84.21% 1,066 118.00 93 287 31.9
Storm 2017 2021 112 89 23 - 79% 94 1 378 595 5.31 100.00% 1 21 98 1,662 485 104 82.34% 14,854 132.00 2,749 4,164 37.2

Latest

Team Mates