Kenneath Bromwich Profile Image

Kenneath Bromwich

2nd Row

Storm

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
105 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
22 September 1991
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Kenny
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Opposition:
Wests Tigers
Date:
08 April 2013
Round:
5
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Manurewa Marlins
Biography:

Back-to-back seasons of consistency has seen Kenny Bromwich cement himself as the perfect role player off the bench in the Storm side. Bromwich missed just one game during the Premiership-winning season and enters 2018 just two games short of the 100-game milestone. He is a versatile player, capable of playing in both the second row and ruck whilst also filling in at hooker when required.

Career

Appearances
144
Tries
17

2019 Season

Appearances
21

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Line Breaks
6
Line Break Assists
8

Passing

Offloads
14

Defence

Tackles Made
727
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
90.8
Total Running Metres
1906

Fantasy

Total Points
1057
Average Points
50

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Broncos Won 22 - 12 2nd Row 73 1 - 4 - - 1 1 1 19 - 13 41 3 70 59 -
2 Raiders Won 10 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 2 38 - 12 36 1 101 101 -
3 Panthers Won 2 - 32 2nd Row 66 - - - - - - - 1 25 - 8 38 1 57 57 -
4 Bulldogs Won 18 - 16 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 2 62 2 15 34 - 149 149 -
5 Cowboys Won 12 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 1 18 1 9 41 1 53 53 -
6 Roosters Lost 20 - 21 2nd Row 76 - - - - - 1 - 1 58 - 18 32 1 170 138 -
7 Warriors Won 13 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 3 18 - 18 35 3 84 84 -
8 Sharks Lost 20 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 - 3 15 1 11 40 - 50 50 -
9 Eels Won 64 - 10 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 1 1 23 1 14 33 1 65 65 -
10 Wests Tigers Won 24 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 - 1 28 - 10 39 2 83 83 -
11 Bulldogs Won 6 - 28 2nd Row 71 - - - - - - - 1 19 - 12 37 - 84 74 9
13 Warriors Won 10 - 32 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - - 33 1 12 34 - 96 96 -
14 Knights Won 34 - 4 2nd Row 57 - - - - - - - 2 38 - 14 22 1 114 102 -
15 Roosters Won 12 - 14 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 1 25 3 17 34 2 108 98 -
16 Dragons Won 14 - 16 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 1 32 - 9 33 2 85 85 -
17 Sharks Won 40 - 16 2nd Row 80 - - - 31 - 1 1 2 25 1 19 29 4 117 89 -
18 Titans Won 18 - 38 2nd Row 74 - - - - - - - - 21 2 12 30 2 74 68 -
19 Sea Eagles Lost 10 - 11 2nd Row 73 - - - - - - - 1 27 - 11 43 1 68 43 25
20 Broncos Won 4 - 40 2nd Row 80 2 - 8 - 1 1 3 3 32 1 22 36 3 130 66 33
21 Rabbitohs Won 16 - 26 2nd Row 80 - - - 9 - 1 - 1 17 - 12 36 - 68 59 -
22 Raiders Lost 18 - 22 2nd Row 73 - - - - - - - - 28 1 11 24 1 73 70 2

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2013 9 6 3 - 67% 1 - 4 5 0.53 - - 2 150 6 447 49.72 8 116 12.0
Storm 2014 18 10 8 - 56% 2 - 8 - - - 1 8 368 21 1,025 56.98 69 438 24.0
Storm 2015 18 10 8 - 56% 3 - 12 40 2.24 - 2 8 376 10 958 53.23 18 516 28.0
Storm 2016 27 21 6 - 78% 3 - 12 - - - 2 2 638 16 2,200 81.48 250 923 34.0
Storm 2017 26 22 4 - 85% 3 - 12 58 2.24 - 1 7 623 37 2,097 80.67 87 830 31.0
Storm 2018 25 17 8 - 68% 1 - 4 - - - - 12 597 22 1,817 72.68 131 790 31.0
Storm 2019 21 17 4 - 81% 4 - 16 40 1.91 1 6 14 727 29 1,906 90.78 71 1,057 50.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2013 2019 144 103 41 - - 17 - 68 143 1.00 1 12 53 3,470 141 10,430 72.00 636 4,746 33.0

Latest

Team Mates