You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ryley Jacks Profile Image

Ryley Jacks

Halfback

Storm

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
02 June 1992
Weight:
94 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
29
Nickname:
Jacksy
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Date:
03 March 2017
Opposition:
Canterbury Bulldogs
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Junior Club:
Easts Tigers
Biography:

Ryley is eligible to play international rugby league for Canada. A former Sunshine Coast Falcons Player of the Year, his parents Terry and Donna both captained Australia in touch football.

Ryley is sponsored by Nash Construction.

Career

Appearances
48
Tries
11

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
43.4

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
32

Defence

Tackles Made
18
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
12
Total Running Metres
24

Fantasy

Total Points
25
Average Points
12.5

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
8 Sharks Won 40 - 14 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10 Dragons Won 44 - 18 Interchange 73 - - - 87 1 - - 12 - 32 18 2 24 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2017 12 10 2 - 83% 1 - 4 644 53.68 - 2 - - 186 284 16 412 34.00 23 337 28.1
Storm 2018 13 10 3 - 77% 5 - 20 1,312 100.93 - 3 4 1 335 267 26 482 37.00 3 413 31.8
Titans 2019 13 1 12 - 8% 4 - 16 2,384 183.42 - 2 1 - 459 259 34 575 44.00 1 420 32.3
Storm 2020 9 6 3 - 67% 1 - 4 1,068 118.72 - 1 1 - 204 146 12 251 27.00 12 205 22.8
Storm 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - 87 43.35 - - 1 - 32 18 2 24 12.00 - 25 12.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm
2017
2020
2018
2021
35 27 8 - 77% 7 - 28 3,112 86.43 - 6 6 1 757 715 56 1,170 32.00 39 979 28.0
Titans 2019 2019 13 1 12 - 8% 4 - 16 2,384 183.42 - 2 1 - 459 259 34 575 44.00 1 420 32.3

Latest

Team Mates