You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tom Eisenhuth Profile Image

Tom Eisenhuth

2nd Row

Storm

Player Bio

Height:
192 cm
Date of Birth:
17 July 1992
Weight:
100 kg
Birthplace:
Blue Mountains, NSW
Age:
30
Nickname:
Eisengoat
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
19 August 2012
Opposition:
Warriors
Round:
24
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

Capable of playing as an edge or middle forward, or filling in as an outside back, Tom enjoyed the best season of his NRL career in 2021, playing 17 matches, including seven as a starting forward, scoring four tries.

329 days between stepping onto the first-grade stage, Tom Eisenhuth’s 2022 season began in the second half of the year.

Following a lengthy recovery from an injury sustained in the second half of the 2021 season, Round 19 saw the forward return to the Storm contingent. Playing 23 minutes, Eisenhuth wasted no time, laying down a tackle-break and 12 post-contact metres.

Eisenhuth completes 2022 extending his contract with Storm until the end of the 2023 season.

He has been part of Storm’s Emerging Leaders squad for the past two seasons.

A qualified schoolteacher, he is a keen reader who also enjoys doing crosswords to fill the time on away trips.

Tom is sponsored by Ashley Schefe and Alistair Townsend.

Career

Appearances
41
Tries
5

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
133
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
67
Total Running Metres
403

Fantasy

Total Points
166
Average Points
27.7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
12 Sea Eagles Won 28 - 8 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
19 Rabbitohs Lost 24 - 12 Interchange 23 - - - - - 1 12 - 8 21 2 52 45 -
20 Warriors Won 12 - 24 Interchange 31 - - - - - 2 23 - 9 19 - 56 56 -
21 Titans Won 32 - 14 Interchange 28 - - - - - 1 37 - 9 20 3 81 81 -
22 Panthers Won 0 - 16 Interchange 47 - - - - - 2 19 - 7 28 3 57 40 17
23 Broncos Won 12 - 60 Interchange 51 - - - - - 1 55 1 13 24 1 113 77 -
24 Roosters Lost 14 - 18 Interchange 29 - - - - - - 19 - 7 21 1 41 41 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2012 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 2 14 4 90 90.00 11 - -
Storm 2019 4 4 - - 100% - - - - - - - 21 1 56 14.00 - 23 5.8
Storm 2020 13 10 3 - 77% 1 - 4 5 0.42 1 7 243 11 788 60.00 29 365 28.1
Storm 2021 17 14 3 - 82% 4 - 16 16 0.92 3 10 374 30 946 55.00 18 548 32.2
Storm 2022 6 4 2 - 67% - - - - - - 1 133 10 403 67.00 17 166 27.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2012 2012 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 2 14 4 90 90.00 11 - -
Storm 2019 2022 40 32 8 - 80% 5 - 20 21 0.49 4 18 771 52 2,195 51.00 65 1,102 27.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners