You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Aaron Booth Profile Image

Aaron Booth

Hooker

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
01 October 1995
Weight:
88 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Boothy
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Date:
27 September 2020
Opposition:
St George Illawarra Dragons
Round:
20
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Mullumbilly Giants

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
1.9

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
171

Defence

Tackles Made
76
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
17
Total Running Metres
89

Fantasy

Total Points
77
Average Points
15.4

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
11 Raiders Won 10 - 34 Interchange 20 - - - 9 1 - - - - 39 9 - 9 - -
12 Broncos Won 12 - 40 Interchange 29 - - - - - - - 12 - 49 20 1 31 24 -
13 Titans Won 20 - 14 Interchange 22 - - - - - - - - - 22 17 - - - -
16 Roosters Won 0 - 46 Interchange 14 - - - - - - - - - 21 11 2 - - -
18 Knights Won 48 - 4 Interchange 26 - - - - - - - 8 - 40 19 3 48 15 -
23 Titans Won 20 - 34 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 80 34 3 16 16.00 - 25 25.0
Storm 2021 5 5 - - 100% - - - 10 1.94 - - 1 - 171 76 6 89 17.00 - 77 15.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2020 2021 6 5 1 - 83% - - - 10 1.39 - - 1 - 251 110 9 106 15.00 - 102 17.0

Latest

Team Mates