You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Bryce Cartwright Profile Image

Bryce Cartwright

2nd Row

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Weight:
107 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
15 November 1994
Birthplace:
Penrith, NSW
Nickname:
Carty
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels
Date:
30 May 2014
Round:
12
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers
Junior Club:
St Mary's Saints
Biography:

Bryce's first year on the Gold Coast didn't go to plan as injuries and poor form saw him in and out of the NRL side. A brutal pre-season has seen the 24-year-old back in the mix for a regular position in the NRL side in 2019.

Career

Appearances
111
Tries
20

2020 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
18

Defence

Tackles Made
161
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
88.2
Total Running Metres
529

Fantasy

Total Points
221
Average Points
36.8

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Lost 24 - 6 2nd Row 80 - - - 43 - - 2 17 5 18 34 7 107 47 7
2 Eels Lost 6 - 46 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 31 2 12 18 3 93 76 -
4 Wests Tigers Won 28 - 23 2nd Row 80 - - - 1 - - 1 28 1 14 32 2 69 69 -
5 Rabbitohs Lost 32 - 12 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 29 - - 3 26 2 16 27 6 62 55 -
6 Dragons Lost 8 - 20 2nd Row 80 - - - 12 - - 1 18 3 7 40 3 42 38 -
8 Sharks Lost 10 - 40 Centre 80 - - - - - - 3 42 5 24 10 - 155 3 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2014 7 5 2 - 71% 1 - 4 42 5.93 - 1 15 137 6 544 77.74 11 224 32.0
Panthers 2015 22 7 15 - 32% 5 - 20 376 17.08 1 6 57 480 46 2,194 99.76 29 918 41.0
Panthers 2016 26 15 11 - 58% 8 - 32 519 19.95 5 10 77 677 77 3,033 116.65 116 1,263 48.0
Panthers 2017 14 8 6 - 57% 2 - 8 68 4.82 - 1 18 263 41 719 51.38 17 337 24.0
Titans 2018 14 5 9 - 36% - - - 243 17.36 2 - 14 198 36 795 56.81 38 268 19.0
Titans 2019 22 3 19 - 14% 3 - 12 119 5.17 1 - 33 564 45 1,417 61.61 24 739 32.1
Titans 2020 6 1 5 - 17% 1 - 4 85 14.18 - - 18 161 21 529 88.23 7 221 36.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2018 2020 42 9 33 - - 4 - 16 447 10.40 3 - 65 923 102 2,744 63.00 69 1,223 28.4
Panthers 2014 2017 69 35 34 - - 16 - 64 1,004 14.54 6 18 167 1,556 170 6,497 94.00 175 2,716 39.4

Latest

Team Mates