You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Erin Clark Profile Image

Erin Clark

Hooker

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
06 September 1997
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
23
Nickname:
Clarky
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors
Date:
10 March 2017
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights
Round:
1
Previous Club:
New Zealand Warriors
Junior Club:
Manurewa Marlins
Biography:

Clark continues to show huge energy and effort in every game he plays for the Titans. After making his NRL debut with the New Zealand Warriors in 2017, Clark had to wait until 2020 to play his second NRL game. Joining the Gold Coast last season, Clark continues to provide spark whether at hooker or from the interchange bench.

Career

Appearances
22
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
2
Average Kicking Metres
1.5

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
4

Passing

Offloads
5
Receipts
514

Defence

Tackles Made
254
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
37
Total Running Metres
453

Fantasy

Total Points
355
Average Points
29.6

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 19 - 6 Interchange 26 - - - - - - - - 3 1 32 25 1 27 - -
2 Broncos Won 28 - 16 Interchange 45 1 - 4 - - 1 - - 4 1 44 28 1 24 8 -
3 Cowboys Won 8 - 44 Interchange 27 - - - - - - - - 2 - 31 10 - 16 2 -
4 Raiders Lost 4 - 20 Interchange 40 - - - - - - - 1 9 1 59 24 - 30 6 -
5 Knights Won 42 - 16 Interchange 35 - - - - - - - - 11 - 35 18 - 42 11 -
6 Sea Eagles Lost 36 - 0 Interchange 34 - - - - - - - - 3 - 53 20 - 8 - -
7 Rabbitohs Lost 30 - 40 Interchange 29 - - - - - - - - 7 - 27 18 - 34 18 -
8 Broncos Lost 36 - 28 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11 Bulldogs Won 30 - 20 Interchange 24 - - - - - 1 - 1 33 - 31 14 - 67 - -
12 Sharks Lost 38 - 10 Interchange 51 - - - 12 1 - - 4 20 2 46 31 2 107 37 -
13 Storm Lost 20 - 14 Hooker 64 - - - 7 1 - - - 2 - 87 32 - 18 - -
14 Roosters Lost 34 - 35 Hooker 60 - - - - - - - 2 28 - 69 34 2 75 3 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2017 1 - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 5 - 18 9.00 - 6 3.0
Titans 2020 10 5 5 - 50% - - - 76 7.59 - 1 1 5 422 262 11 325 32.00 - 306 30.6
Titans 2021 11 4 7 - 36% 1 - 4 18 1.54 - 2 2 5 514 254 6 453 37.00 - 355 29.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2017 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 5 - 18 9.00 - 6 6.0
Titans 2020 2021 21 9 12 - 43% 1 - 4 94 4.29 - 3 3 10 936 516 17 778 35.00 - 661 31.5

Latest

Team Mates