You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Greg Marzhew Profile Image

Greg Marzhew

Winger

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
177 cm
Date of Birth:
04 April 1997
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
25
Nickname:
Greggy
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
05 June 2021
Opposition:
Melbourne Storm
Round:
13
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Mangere East

Career

Appearances
25
Tries
15

2022 Season

Appearances
17

Scoring

Tries
9

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
7
Tackle Breaks
117

Passing

Receipts
283

Defence

Tackles Made
62
Missed Tackles
22
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
152
Total Running Metres
2585

Fantasy

Total Points
660
Average Points
38.8

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 32 - 28 Winger 72 - - - - - 3 55 - 9 3 1 120 15 -
2 Warriors Won 20 - 18 Winger 80 2 - 8 - 2 11 48 - 20 2 1 222 16 43
3 Raiders Lost 24 - 22 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 48 1 21 6 5 117 34 24
4 Wests Tigers Won 8 - 6 Winger 80 - - - - - 7 67 1 19 1 2 143 7 10
5 Eels Lost 20 - 26 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 7 61 - 24 3 - 148 - -
6 Sea Eagles Lost 26 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - - 7 40 1 21 5 - 137 8 18
7 Cowboys Lost 30 - 4 Winger 80 - - - - - 6 48 1 13 3 - 114 - -
8 Panthers Lost 4 - 18 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 12 84 - 14 2 - 195 - 43
9 Roosters Lost 44 - 16 Winger 80 - - - - - 5 47 - 14 1 2 106 - 47
14 Rabbitohs Lost 16 - 30 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 15 93 1 21 5 1 272 - 27
15 Sharks Lost 18 - 10 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 4 70 1 20 6 1 137 - 6
16 Knights Lost 38 - 12 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 3 64 - 18 7 1 170 9 27
21 Storm Lost 32 - 14 Winger 80 - - - - - 4 84 1 17 2 - 183 11 -
22 Sea Eagles Won 44 - 24 Interchange 4 - - - - - - 5 - 1 1 1 12 12 -
23 Dragons Lost 46 - 26 Winger 80 - - - 1 - 10 71 1 17 7 5 153 8 23
24 Knights Won 36 - 26 Winger 80 2 - 8 - - 8 55 - 14 7 1 153 - 44
25 Warriors Won 26 - 27 Winger 84 - - - - - 14 96 1 20 1 1 195 22 16

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2021 8 3 5 - 38% 6 - 24 - - 7 169 23 8 74.19% 1,480 185.00 176 315 39.4
Titans 2022 17 5 12 - 29% 9 - 36 - 1 7 283 62 22 73.81% 2,585 152.00 332 660 38.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2021 2022 25 8 17 - 32% 15 - 60 - 1 14 452 85 30 73.91% 4,065 162.00 509 975 39.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS