You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Herman Ese'ese Profile Image

Herman Ese'ese

Prop

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
07 September 1994
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
26
Nickname:
Herms
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Date:
17 April 2015
Opposition:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Round:
7
Previous Clubs:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Brisbane Broncos, Newcastle Knights
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

Ese'ese joins the Titans for 2021, adding size, power and experience to the Gold Coast pack. His 2020 season saw him play every game for the Newcastle Knights, with the middle forward lining up at lock and providing punch from the interchange bench. After stints at the Bulldogs, Broncos and Knights, Ese'ese will be looking to lock down a starting spot in Justin Holbrook's side in 2021.

Career

Appearances
93
Tries
6

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2015 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 2 21 - 8 - 44 44.00 15 18 18.0
Broncos 2016 8 3 5 - 38% - - - - - 5 179 1 93 7 518 64.84 130 135 16.0
Broncos 2017 22 14 8 - 64% 1 - 4 - - 33 824 6 438 30 2,224 101.00 453 695 31.6
Knights 2018 23 8 15 - 35% 2 - 8 1 0.06 75 1,033 5 721 44 2,845 123.00 412 1,129 49.1
Knights 2019 18 9 9 - 50% 2 - 8 - - 38 448 7 354 22 1,453 80.00 256 579 32.2
Knights 2020 21 11 9 1 52% 1 - 4 - - 26 899 6 524 23 2,258 107.00 194 779 37.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2015 2015 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 2 21 - 8 - 44 44.00 15 17 17.0
Broncos 2016 2017 30 17 13 - 57% 1 - 4 - - 38 1,003 7 531 37 2,743 91.00 583 827 27.6
Knights 2018 2020 62 28 33 1 45% 5 - 20 1 0.02 139 2,380 18 1,599 89 6,557 105.00 863 2,479 40.0

Latest

Team Mates