You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jai Arrow Profile Image

Jai Arrow

Lock

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
101 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
12 July 1995
Birthplace:
Fairfield, QLD
Nickname:
Jaiza
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos
Opposition:
Manly Sea Eagles
Date:
14 May 2016
Round:
10
Previous Club:
Brisbane Broncos
Junior Club:
Burleigh Bears
Biography:

The move to the Gold Coast couldn't have worked out any better for Arrow with 2018 being a breakout year for the local junior. Arrow started the year in the lock position and his early season form saw the 23-year-old get his first taste of State of Origin.

Arrow has worked hard to get his body right for season 2019 and will be looking to go to the next level this season.

Career

Appearances
74
Tries
5

2020 Season

Appearances
12

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
24
Average Hit Ups
12.4
Post Contact Metres
573

Passing

Offloads
13

Defence

Tackles Made
422
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
119
Total Running Metres
1437

Fantasy

Total Points
595
Average Points
49.6

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Lost 24 - 6 Lock 52 - - - - - 2 54 1 19 34 2 136 128 -
2 Eels Lost 6 - 46 Lock 80 - - - - - 6 25 1 12 37 4 79 79 -
3 Cowboys Lost 36 - 6 Lock 59 - - - - - 2 35 1 15 47 3 94 94 -
4 Wests Tigers Won 28 - 23 Lock 52 - - - - - 3 60 2 29 26 - 155 153 -
5 Rabbitohs Lost 32 - 12 Lock 65 - - - - - 1 64 1 24 35 5 120 109 -
6 Dragons Lost 8 - 20 Lock 62 - - - - - 1 75 1 21 36 - 158 158 -
7 Broncos Won 12 - 30 Lock 52 - - - - - 3 27 2 23 25 2 120 92 -
8 Sharks Lost 10 - 40 Lock 49 - - - - - 2 19 1 12 33 3 92 70 -
9 Warriors Won 16 - 12 Lock 53 - - - - - 1 69 - 19 33 1 150 147 -
10 Storm Lost 42 - 6 Lock 58 - - - - - - 39 2 23 35 3 99 92 -
11 Panthers Lost 14 - 22 Lock 58 - - - - - - 34 - 15 46 - 84 84 -
12 Roosters Lost 18 - 12 Lock 55 - - - - - 3 72 1 19 35 3 144 140 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2016 12 8 4 - 67% 1 - 4 6 209 2 195 8 574 47.86 19 253 21.0
Broncos 2017 12 - - - - - - - 7 295 10 193 7 827 68.92 - 295 24.6
Titans 2018 21 8 13 - 38% 3 - 12 47 1,156 38 635 48 2,986 142.00 54 1,055 50.2
Titans 2019 17 3 14 - 18% 1 - 4 59 868 24 519 40 2,305 135.00 - 894 52.6
Titans 2020 12 3 9 - 25% - - - 24 573 13 422 26 1,437 119.00 - 595 49.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2016 2017 24 14 10 - 58% 1 - 4 13 504 12 388 15 1,401 58.00 85 543 22.6
Titans 2018 2020 50 14 36 - 28% 4 - 16 130 2,597 75 1,576 114 6,728 134.00 54 2,538 50.8

Latest

Team Mates