You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jai Whitbread Profile Image

Jai Whitbread

Prop

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
16 January 1998
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Gold Coast, QLD
Age:
23
Nickname:
Whitty
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Date:
15 July 2018
Opposition:
Sydney Roosters
Round:
18
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
South Tweed Bears
Biography:

The 23-year-old featured nine times in 2020, coming off the bench in all of his appearances last season. In his fourth season with the Titans, Whitbread will be looking to add to his game under Coach Justin Holbrook in 2021.

Career

Appearances
30
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
1
Average Hit Ups
3.3
Post Contact Metres
38.4

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
37
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
25
Total Running Metres
76

Fantasy

Total Points
44
Average Points
14.7

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
11 Bulldogs Won 30 - 20 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13 Storm Lost 20 - 14 Interchange 35 - - - - - 1 35 - 11 26 1 68 67 1
15 Sea Eagles Lost 24 - 56 Interchange 12 - - - - - - 3 - 1 11 - 7 7 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2018 1 - 2 - - - - - - 10 - 9 2 32 16.00 12 8 4.0
Titans 2019 18 4 14 - 22% - - - 17 568 2 477 25 1,547 85.00 122 599 33.3
Titans 2020 9 4 5 - 44% - - - 3 194 3 207 13 499 55.00 41 228 25.3
Titans 2021 2 - 2 - - - - - 1 38 - 37 1 76 25.00 1 44 14.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2018 2021 30 8 22 - 27% - - - 21 810 5 730 41 2,156 67.00 177 879 29.3

Latest

Team Mates