Large Background Image
Jarrod Wallace Profile Image

Jarrod Wallace

Prop

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
109 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
23 July 1991
Birthplace:
Gold Coast, QLD
Nickname:
J-Wall
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos
Opposition:
Sydney Roosters
Date:
10 June 2012
Round:
14
Previous Club:
Brisbane Broncos
Junior Club:
Sawtell Panthers/Runaway Bay
Biography:

Wallace is a workhorse in the middle for the Titans' and his consistent form earned him another Maroons call-up in 2018. His work-rate can never be questioned and with the addition of Shannon Boyd to the roster, Wallace will look to increase the quality of his output with a more solid forward rotation expected in 2019.

Career

Appearances
119
Tries
9

2019 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
13
Average Hit Ups
9.6
Post Contact Metres
226.5

Passing

Offloads
8

Defence

Tackles Made
123
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
119.4
Total Running Metres
597

Fantasy

Total Points
209
Average Points
41

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Lost 0 - 21 Prop 52 - - - 16 - - 2 26 2 13 36 1 72 57 10
2 Sharks Lost 20 - 6 Prop 42 - - - - - - - 43 2 15 16 2 103 101 -
3 Rabbitohs Lost 28 - 20 Prop 46 - - - - - - - 55 2 14 29 4 124 89 27
4 Warriors Lost 26 - 10 Prop 49 - - - - - - 1 60 2 17 28 1 149 104 44
5 Panthers Won 30 - 24 Prop 43 1 - 4 - - 1 10 42 - 16 14 1 146 78 68

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2012 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - 1 - - 35 4 155 77.50 - - -
Broncos 2013 6 2 4 - 33% - - - - - - 97 - 63 2 269 44.93 48 2 0.3
Broncos 2014 14 8 6 - 57% - - - - - 4 256 3 174 9 674 39.67 77 192 11.3
Broncos 2015 25 19 6 - 76% 3 - 12 6 0.25 19 943 10 562 12 2,267 90.70 344 864 34.6
Broncos 2016 26 16 10 - 62% 2 - 8 45 1.73 22 764 8 577 20 2,165 83.30 489 805 31.0
Titans 2017 21 7 14 - 33% - - - 7 0.35 25 1,064 8 691 41 2,837 135.13 401 922 43.9
Titans 2018 20 6 14 - 30% 3 - 12 - - 27 866 14 555 43 2,487 124.35 607 790 39.0
Titans 2019 5 1 4 - 20% 1 - 4 16 3.16 13 226 8 123 9 597 119.40 151 209 41.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2017 2018 46 14 32 - - 4 - 16 23 0.50 65 2,156 30 1,369 93 5,921 128.00 1,159 1,919 41.7

Latest

Team Mates