Keegan Hipgrave Profile Image

Keegan Hipgrave

Lock

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
102 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
01 January 1997
Birthplace:
Gold Coast, QLD
Nickname:
Keegs
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans
Opposition:
Sydney Roosters
Date:
02 September 2017
Round:
26
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Nerang Roosters

Career

Appearances
27
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
12
Average Hit Ups
6.3
Post Contact Metres
113.1

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
128
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
65.6
Total Running Metres
459

Fantasy

Total Points
154
Average Points
22

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Rabbitohs Lost 28 - 20 Interchange 22 - - - - - 1 13 - 5 14 2 34 34 -
4 Warriors Lost 26 - 10 Interchange 34 - - - - - 3 12 - 5 19 3 46 46 -
5 Panthers Won 30 - 24 Interchange 21 - - - - - 1 30 - 9 9 1 99 78 20
8 Cowboys Lost 28 - 14 Interchange 52 - - - - - 3 21 - 12 16 3 101 69 31
11 Sea Eagles Won 18 - 36 2nd Row 34 - - - - - 1 9 - 5 14 5 33 33 -
12 Cowboys Lost 4 - 6 2nd Row 53 - - - - - 1 8 - 7 28 4 55 55 -
13 Broncos Won 18 - 26 2nd Row 59 - - - - - 2 20 1 9 28 2 88 88 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - - 37 - 23 5 122 122.30 19 17 17.0
Titans 2018 19 6 13 - 32% - - - 19 397 3 413 59 1,168 61.48 96 409 21.0
Titans 2019 7 3 4 - 43% - - - 12 113 1 128 20 459 65.60 51 154 22.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2017 2019 27 9 18 - - - - - 31 547 4 564 84 1,749 64.00 168 575 21.3

Latest

Team Mates