You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kevin Proctor Profile Image

Kevin Proctor

2nd Row

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
28 February 1989
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Te Kuiti, NZ
Age:
33
Nickname:
KP
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Date:
17 May 2008
Opposition:
St George Illawarra
Round:
10
Previous Club:
Melbourne Storm
Junior Club:
Currumbin Eagles

Career

Appearances
283
Tries
46

2022 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
5

Defence

Tackles Made
171
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
28
Total Running Metres
230

Fantasy

Total Points
206
Average Points
25.8

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 32 - 28 Interchange 31 - - - - - - 6 - 5 17 2 19 19 -
2 Warriors Won 20 - 18 Interchange 32 - - - - - - 26 2 6 19 2 64 64 -
3 Raiders Lost 24 - 22 Interchange 19 - - - - - 1 9 - 5 15 - 26 26 -
4 Wests Tigers Won 8 - 6 2nd Row 76 - - - - - 1 15 1 7 32 1 28 28 -
5 Eels Lost 20 - 26 Interchange 21 - - - - - - 5 1 7 12 - 22 22 -
7 Cowboys Lost 30 - 4 2nd Row 66 - - - - - - 17 - 4 28 - 39 39 -
8 Panthers Lost 4 - 18 2nd Row 45 - - - - - - - 1 6 26 - 4 4 -
9 Roosters Lost 44 - 16 2nd Row 59 - - - - - - 8 - 6 22 - 26 26 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2008 3 - 3 - - - - - - - - - - 52 6 109 36.00 - - -
Storm 2009 7 3 3 1 43% 1 - 4 - - - 1 - 102 10 291 41.00 - - -
Storm 2010 22 12 10 - 55% - - - - - - 1 15 502 26 1,255 57.00 13 - -
Storm 2011 26 20 6 - 77% 4 - 16 19 0.73 - 5 14 771 38 1,753 67.00 - - -
Storm 2012 23 18 5 - 78% 6 - 24 - - - 8 8 509 29 1,164 50.00 - - -
Storm 2013 23 13 9 1 57% 3 - 12 - - - 4 12 607 24 1,848 80.37 14 492 21.0
Storm 2014 25 14 11 - 56% 5 - 20 34 1.34 - 7 10 748 28 1,959 78.39 14 925 37.0
Storm 2015 26 15 11 - 58% 3 - 12 - - - 3 13 884 30 2,079 79.97 5 1,152 44.0
Storm 2016 24 20 4 - 83% 6 - 24 10 0.40 - 5 17 834 25 2,306 96.10 - 1,174 48.0
Titans 2017 16 6 10 - 38% 3 - 12 - - - 1 11 483 21 1,523 95.00 11 656 41.0
Titans 2018 23 7 16 - 30% 3 1 14 - - 100.00% 5 11 756 53 1,794 78.00 - 916 39.8
Titans 2019 22 3 19 - 14% 2 - 8 - - - 3 10 804 46 1,835 83.00 - 980 44.6
Titans 2020 12 5 7 - 42% 4 - 16 10 0.87 - 2 10 376 27 985 82.00 7 498 41.5
Titans 2021 23 9 14 - 39% 6 - 24 - - - 4 6 610 30 1,169 50.00 10 763 33.2
Titans 2022 8 2 6 - 25% - - - - - - - 5 171 5 230 28.00 - 206 25.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2008 2016 179 115 62 2 64% 28 - 112 62 0.35 - 34 89 5,009 216 12,755 71.00 47 4,077 41.6
Titans 2017 2022 104 32 72 - 31% 18 1 74 10 0.10 100.00% 15 53 3,200 182 7,539 72.00 28 4,014 38.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS